News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17039.29-0.2
Nasdaq4535.683.57
S&P 5001989.02-3.35
AEP52.33-0.47
Comcast54.07-0.37
GE26.2728-0.1572
ITT Exelis17.48-0.1
LNC53.77-0.06
Navistar37.67-0.08
Raytheon96.980.4
SDI23.170.04
Verizon48.625-0.245

Births: To area residents

Tuesday, September 20, 2011 - 1:49 pm

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through Aug. 14. Only cities in The News-Sentinel’s circulation area are included.

Angola

•Brynn E. Konrad to Kelley R. Lash and Edward L. Konrad.

•Jalynn L. Quaderer to Amanda L. Book and Matthew D. Quaderer.

•Kayla J. Wilcox to Angela S. and James A. Wicox.

•Nova L. Gensic to Abbie J. and Jacon J. Gensic.

Auburn

•Andalasia J. Yilla to Alisha A. Leon and Ibrahim Yilla.

•Braydan A. Bennett to Kylee R. and Jason R. Bennett.

•Breydin M. Studebaker to Kayla J. Pulido and Nickolas B. Studebaker.

•Laela R. Combs to Selena A. Winters and Tyler T. Combs.

•Marcey A. Ferguson to Tegan E. and Joseph O. Ferguson.

•Quinn H. Schmidt to Stacy L. and Andrew C. Schmidt.

Bluffton

•Braydon L. Arnold to Angela M. and Bryon L. Arnold.

•Kody C. Krinn to Jennifer M. and Troy D. Krinn.

•Parker D. Klopfenstein to Holly J. and Rick A. Klopfenstein.

Butler

•Marsali L. Hodel to Angela S. Zych and Christopher M. Hodel.

Churubusco

•Peter J. Erwin to Bria L. and Joshua A. Erwin.

Columbia City

•Calvin A. Jackson to Beth A. and Wesley A. Jackson.

•Maeve A. Adams to Joanne S. and Matthew J. Adams.

•Roman M. Stults to Brandalyne N. and Jason M. Stults.

•Summer M. Hart to Hope M. and Bradly J. Hart.

•Violet C. Fields to Teri L. and Chad N. Fields.

Decatur

•Gavin H. Ramsey to Kristen L. and Vincent A. Ramsey.

•Jonathan M. Kephart to Kelly and James S. Kephart.

•Michael C. Schwartz to Rebecca S. and Joseph S. Schwartz.

Garrett

•Ahlexys R. Morningstar to Brytannie E. and David A. Morningstar.

•Layla A. Hunter to Heather L. and Nathaniel A. Hunter.

Geneva

•Zander J. Geesaman to Brittany M. and Greg R. Geesaman.

Grabill

•Lilly A. Sommer to Cassandra N. Bregenzer and Joshua G. Sommer.

•Loren M. Graber to Leah and Levi J. Graber.

Harlan

•Aubree G. Mills to Kylie M. and Shane M. Mills.

•Elleigh G. Sheldon to Tamela L. and Timothy J. Sheldon.

•Jackson D. Dallich to Andrea M. and Jason M. Dallich.

•Jasiah L. Miller to Lara K. and Jerry L. Miller.

Huntertown

•Aidan J. Edgar to Heather L. Edgar.

•Alexa A. Hughes to Jennifer S. and Todd D. Hughes.

•Alexxa R. Amstutz to Shay L. and Luke C. Amstutz.

•Elaina L. Arnold to Julie A. and Jacob M. Arnold.

•Grayson J. Slusser to Stephanie A. Slusser.

•Natalia R. Garcia to Kaasi L. and Stephon R. Garcia.

•Xavier A. Crews to Rachel E. and Lester D. Crews.

Huntington

•Alexander L. Lapan to Rennae L. Dangerfield and Jason A. Lapan.

•Brielyn M. Rich to Amber M. and Joshua N. Rich.

•Bryson C. Oden to Brittany L. Reichard and Jason C. Oden.

•Colten S. Young to Erica M. Christman and John S. Young.

•Elliot P. Carl to Jennifer I. and Aaron J. Carl.

•Elliott W. Paxson to Jessica E. and Michael W. Paxson.

•Lanie A. Foster to Cortney L. and Andrew R. Foster.

•Levi C. Guffey to Amanda R. and Jeffrey R. Guffey.

•Samuel C. Felton to Brandi D. and Christopher M. Felton.

Kendallville

•Ethan M. Bortner to Heather L. and Michael S. Bortner.

•Justus D. Crump to Camille S. and Vincent E. Crump.

•Reece J. Schroeder to Melinda D. Glass and Jeremiah E. Schroeder.

Leo-Cedarville

•Treveon C. Sanchez to Kylie B. Sanchez.

Monroe

•Kevin S. Wickey to Emma D. and Marvin H. Wickey.

Monroeville

•Isabella K. Myers to Jasmen R. Myers.

•Josie P. Simons to Sarah G. Roberts and Timothy E. Simons II.

•Kayden A. Romero-Johnson to Ciera J. Johnson and Kegan A. Romero.

•Marshall A. Knight to Elizabeth L. and Aaron W. Knight.

New Haven

•Adalyn M. Vachon to Heather M. and Michael J. Vachon.

•Alexander L. Grueb to Alanna J. Blalock and Adam L. Grueb.

•Karrigan L. Smith to Rosena M. and Cressel L. Smith.

•Kipton M. Jacquay to Sarah C. and Cory M. Jacquay.

•Kylie R. Dalrymple to Tiffany M. Richard-Squier and Carlton U. Dalrymple.

North Manchester

•Reese O. Parson to Tia M. Parson.

Ossian

•Aiden M. Dillion and Alex H. Dillion to Michele L. and Glen M. Dillion.

Pleasant Lake

•Alex J. Bracey to Tahlia M. and Jeremy L. Bracey.

•Charlie K. Vanover to Kristina M. and Jonathan C. Vanover.

Poneto

•Wyatt M. Beavans to Molly A. and Eric L. Beavans.

Roanoke

•Emelia L. Hoffman to Rebecca L. and Nicholas M. Hoffman.

•Gracie S. Bradbury to Stephanie M. and Michael J. Bradbury.

South Whitley

•Jacob M. Anderson to Jamie A. and Ronnie L. Anderson Jr.

Topeka

•Aiden B. Birch to Sarah L. Birch.

Warsaw

•Addison J. Maier to Amber D. and Nathan D. Maier.

•Adrian S. Herrera to Violeta and Francisco Herrera.

•Anthony I. Morgan and Mariana D. Morgan to Maria D. and Kenneth J. Morgan.

•Lucas Aguilar to Graciela Galindo and Guadalupe Aguilar.

•Serena A. Klingaman to Mallika A. and Jason F. Klingaman.

Waterloo

•Chase A. Wilson to Rachel M. Slone and Justin S. Wilson.

•Lydia G. Bungard to Melissia R. and Troy E. Bungard.

Woodburn

•Ethan M. Adams to Lindsay R. and Dustin M. Adams.

•Liam C. Brown, Logan J. Brown and Ryleigh J. Brown to Sarah L. and Paul M. Brown II.

Yoder

•Aubree J. Jordan to Amber J. and Scott M. Jordan.

Zanesville

•Nolan Z. Hitzfield to Erin A. and Zachery E. Hitzfield.