News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17390.52195.1
Nasdaq4630.7464.6
S&P 5002018.0523.4
AEP58.340.07
Comcast55.351
GE25.810.14
ITT Exelis17.850.73
LNC54.761.86
Navistar35.370.51
Raytheon103.880.68
SDI23.010.45
Verizon50.250.35

Area births, through Nov. 16

Wednesday, November 21, 2012 - 8:15 am

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through Nov. 16. Only cities in The News-Sentinel's circulation area are included.

Albion

•Amelia M. Wakeman to Bethany M. and John F. Wakeman.

•Beau D. Ebey to Marissa A. Lanning and Daniel B. Ebey.

Angola

•Alayna N. Barnes to Roxanne M. and Keith A. Barnes.

•Camry S. Everage to Colleen S. Mcnabb-Everage and Craig A. Everage.

•Liam D. Lages to Lea C. and Keith R. Lages.

•Omar M. Ahmed to Marim Azzan and Mshtaq Ahmed.

•Violet V. Hill to Taylor F. and Tyler W. Hill.

Ashley

•Liam M. Long to Margo N. and Nathan A. Long.

Auburn

•Harper K. Lee to Jennifer C. and Joshua J. Lee.

•Maya N. Fischer to Jodie E. Sparkman and Jacob E. Fischer.

•Maysen L. Stackhouse to Katie S. Woebbeking and Justin M. Stackhouse.

•Ryker L. Kees to Jaime R. and Nicolas E. Kees.

Avilla

•Landen L. McKibben to Shannon A. Fahlsing and Justin L. McKibben.

•Mataya J. Justice to Lacey N. and Christopher B. Justice.

Bluffton

•Aria R. Bodenheimer to Alicia L. and Douglas J. Bodenheimer.

•Barcia L. Reimschisel to Heather A. and Rodney L. Reimschisel.

•Cohen D. Kober to Sara J. and Patrick R. Kober.

•Talon M. Wireman to Allyson S. and Kenny V. Wireman.

Churubusco

•Thomas J. Oyer to Melissa R. and Kent C. Oyer.

Columbia City

•Aiden G. Plant to Emily R. and William R. Plant.

•Bear A. Rogers to Meghan M. and Jonathan A. Rogers.

•Liliana M. Brake and Maya R. Brake to Amanda M. and Gregory L. Brake.

•Logan E. Wildey to Debra L. Parker and Nathan P. Wildey.

•Makena G. Geiger to Melissa N. and Matthew A. Geiger.

•Michael J. Pratt to Sharri A. and Myron J. Pratt.

•Piper L. Meinika to Leaha M. and Ryan D. Meinika.

Decatur

•Alistar G. McDermott to Autumn R. and Shaun P. McDermott.

•Troy W. Ringger to Sarah J. and Jeremy J. Ringger.

Garrett

•Stella R. Zartman to Beth R. and Gary M. Zartman.

Grabill

•Angela D. Schmucker to Keturah K. and Mervin J. Schmucker.

•Braden A. Arnold to Amber R. and Patrick D. Arnold.

•Dustin D. Schwartz to Margaret and John J. Schwartz.

•Makayla E. Graber to Melissa R. and Jason D. Graber.

•Makayla R. Lengacher to Rosemary and Martin R. Lengacher.

•Marvin J. Eicher to Fannie L. and Joseph A. Eicher.

•Rebecca L. Miller to Martha S. and Eldon Miller.

•Shawn A. Lengacher to Loraine S. and Amos B. Lengacher.

•Timothy J. Zehr to Emma and Dennis J. Zehr.

Harlan

•Gabriela K. Morris to Rita I. and David J. Morris.

Huntertown

•Kaitlynn I. O'Connell to Jodi L. Maupin and Christopher T. O'Connell.

Huntington

•Camden L. Athy to Kristin E. and Sean E. Athy.

•Carmelita T. Burnard and Josephine E. Burnard to Jessica B. and Nathaniel A. Burnard.

•Carson A. Carroll to Brandy J. and Douglas A. Carroll.

•Harper R. Garrott to Lisa M. and John P. Garrott.

•Vanessa R. Lewis to Sara L. and Michael B. Lewis.

Kendallville

•Eleanor L. Buss to Renee E. and Robert R. Buss.

Leo-Cedarville

•Delaney L. Blaising to Lydia M. and Matthew T. Blaising.

•Henry L. Passwater to Loretta S. and Kerry A. Passwater.

Ligonier

•Lyric D. Miller to Danielle D. and Joshua K. Miller.

Markle

•Kinsey C. Landis to Elizabeth A. and Casey J. Landis.

•Mathieu H. Smith to Paula E. and Caleb T. Smith.

Monroe

•Bohden O. Kirchner to Erica R. and Jeremy T. Kirchner.

•Leighton K. Deathe and Leila J. Deathe to Trisha J. and Nicholas J. Deathe.

Monroeville

•Kellen J. Shane to Bobbi M. and Alexander J. Shane.

•Landry M. VanHorn to Kelly L. and Kurt D. VanHorn.

New Haven

•Emmri L. Schone to Kayla R. Fisher and Kyle S. Schone.

•Jace A. Moyer to Karlee B. Kline and Gregory M. Moyer.

•Kennedy R. Cann to Megan A. Wright and Deshawn C. Cann.

•Malachi L. Long to Nikki M. and Gary D. Long.

•Teale O. DeFord to Amy K. and Courtenay J. DeFord.

North Manchester

•Ayelah A. Ortiz to Faith A. Cooper and Eric J. Ortiz.

•Leobardo M. Guerrero to Carissa G. Guerrero and Leobardo Guerrero-Chavarria.

Orland

•Gammen H. Asher to Jacqueline D. Carroll and Brice A. Asher.

Ossian

•Holden H. Bradley to Shanna S. and Joshua D. Bradley.

Pierceton

•Maryann E. Bean to Margaret M. and Steven R. Bean.

Poneto

•Autumn E. Richardson to Elizabeth K. and Roger D. Richardson.

Roanoke

•Cecilia M. Jones to Christina M. Whitney and David P. Jones.

•Harper L. Bauer to Amanda L. and James A. Bauer.

•Knox A. Wolf to Kristy A. Lewis and Christopher A. Wolf.

Saint Joe

•Kendall D. Kreischer to Karla R. and Jason A. Kreischer.

•Landen M. Mumma to Paige M. Garner and Codie J. Mumma.

Spencerville

•Dylan R. Lytle to Marie E. and Brian R. Lytle.

•Jerry L. Lengacher to Rosann and Mervin R. Lengacher.

•Kirra L. Johnston to Jessica L. Bird and Joshua M. Johnston.

Warsaw

•Leyla E. Kline to Alysha E. and Nathan R. Kline.

•Madison M. Hall to Lauren A. and Nathaniel L. Hall.

Waterloo

•Ryder J. Lawrence to Heather F. and Jack L. Lawrence.

Wolcottville

•Lillian A. Evers to Brittany D. and Isaac W. Evers.

Woodburn

•Amaya F. Ocampo to Amy T. and Samuel D. Ocampo.

•Heath E. Schortgen to Jennifer R. and Jared E. Schortgen.

•Jillian R. Abbott to Jennifer N. and Joshua C. Abbott.

•Maxwell D. Eager to Sandra L. and Jeffrey D. Eager.

Yoder

•Madalynn J. Gumbel to Rachel D. and Nicholas S. Gumbel.