• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
24°
Monday December 29, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow18053.7123.5
Nasdaq4806.8633.39
S&P 5002088.776.89
AEP61.990.68
Comcast58.3850.315
GE25.78-0.05
ITT Exelis17.78-0.04
LNC58.50-0.08
Navistar33.70-0.11
Raytheon110.08-0.39
SDI19.38-0.015
Verizon47.860.19

Dean's and president's list: Trine University

Wednesday, January 23, 2013 - 12:01 am

Dean's list

Trine University, Angola: To be named to the dean's list, a student must carry at least 12 credits and have between a 3.5 and 3.749 grade-point average.

Arcola: Whitney Barrett.

Auburn: Stacy Hess.

Berne: James West.

Decatur: Elizabeth Miller.

Fort Wayne: Nicholas Stephan, Hans Gudakunst, Clayton Jones, Antonio Lee, Jacob Turner, Gloria Anicete, John Daniel, Brigette Copeland, Hollie Lobrillo, Jessical Hernandez, Matthew Phillips, Cameron Teders, Chancarlo Fields, Tara Gustafson, Alisha Murphy, Jenna Jakway, Eric Mettert.

Garrett: Gavin Wisel.

Howe: Adrienne Ferguson.

Huntington: Brett Steineman.

Kendallville: Samantha Bortner, David Curry of Kendallville, Daniel Desper, Scott Speheger, Aaron Wade.

LaOtto: Devin Wolf.

Leo-Cedarville: Natalie Grames.

New Haven: Linda Bohde, Robert Spice.

Spencerville: Joshua Chapman .

Wabash: Justin Middleton of Wabash

Yoder: Nicholas Easley.

President's list

Trine University, Angola: To be named to the president's list, a student must take at least 12 credit hours and have at least a 3.75 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale.

Ashley: Matthew Reinoehl, Meagan Reinoehl.

Auburn: Nathan Fuller, Bonijene Gebert, Tyler Haber, Wade Hantz, Andrew Rexroth, Beth Fater, Kimberely Sawyer, Cathy Ayers.

Bluffton: Mark Bowman.

Butler: Mark Fleming.

Churubusco: Dustin Arvola, Kristi Uecker.

Columbia City: Chad Hoffman, Angelica Hall.

Corunna: Trevor Derby of Corunna.

Fort Wayne: Kylene Coate, Isaac Embree, Joshua Peters, Adam Sullivan, Trisha Carter, Stephen Haydock, Lainie Moore, Aaron Ceckowski, Trent Gutting, Sean Collins, Madison Potter, Ryan Gabet, Joshua Jones, Raeshone Harris, Garett Engel, Nathan Riemer, Elizabeth Stoy, Rose Akers, Audrey Andersen, Viola Bray, Toni Salek, Jeanna Wolford, Ronele Arnold, David Martin, Susan Rarey, Silviya Angelova, Jeni Biberstein, Elizabeth Gunkel, Shawn Ramos, Heather Walker, Ronda York, Karen Karrer, Patricia Parrish, Calvin Du Bose, Megan Geisleman, Carly Smith, Danielle Angel, Jacquelynn Scheuman, Garrett Williams, Dorothy Brown, Caroline Fogle, Della Kinslow, Ryan Walsh, Audrey Morgan-Benson, Rebekah Fiore, Amanda Hatfield, Shalisa Lambert, Katlyn Lyons, Jamie Miller, Steven Moss, Darlene Watkins, Zachary Lewandowski, Tyler Sibery, Scott Sherbahn.

Garrett: Daniel Fogt, Keri Tarlton, Mandy Asfour, Danielle Thrush, Tori Bryant.

Howe: Aaron Purlee, Samantha Davis, Rhonda Gilger.

Huntertown: Kyle O'Connor.

Huntington: Morgin Stell, Aaron Wolf.

Kendallville: Matthew Leonhardt.

LaGrange: Brandon Cunningham, Elizabeth Steager, Mark Albert.

Leo-Cedarville: Ryan Schaadt, Kevin Schroer, Peggy Poiry.

New Haven: Mitchell Wyss, Janet Kemp, Tiffany Richard-Squier.

Roanoke: James Fisher, Cassie Haynes.

Spencerville: Brok Sailor.

Wabash: Neil Miller, Nathan Price.

Warren: Skye Bowerogy.

Waterloo: Andrew Wilhelm, Troy Myers.

Woodburn: Aury Keller, Sean Wagoner of Woodburn.

Email School News to neighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802.