News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
This Weeks Deal
Basche's Martial Arts
Buy 1 Admission for Women's Self Defense Clinic for $20, and bring a friend for free
This Week Only
$20
50% off
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17086.63-26.91
Nasdaq4473.7017.68
S&P 5001987.013.48
AEP53.97-0.08
Comcast54.710.08
GE25.91-0.11
ITT Exelis17.55-0.31
LNC52.70-0.15
Navistar37.850.02
Raytheon95.37-1.49
SDI21.790.1
Verizon50.91-0.07

Dean's list: Ball State University

Wednesday, February 27, 2013 - 12:01 am

Albion: Brittany Bontrager, Emily Cole, Caitlin Dashiell, Alexander McDowell, Sara Pounds and Dylan Smith.

Andrews: Kendal Reed, Cally Shaw and Ross Whitacre.

Angola: Emily Clark, Seth Fifer, Brittany Kohlmeyer, Kirstin Roussey and Callie Wade.

Ashley: Jessica Freed.

Auburn: Phil Bassett Bassett, Jamie Blessinger, Dominic Gaietto, Tracy Graves, Ashley Grider, Kelsey Hart, Mallory Hartman, Amara Knox, Shelby Leichty, Emily Oberholzer, Lee Anna Pepple, Leigh-Ann Pogue, Ashton Roberts and Adam Strahan.

Avilla: Phillip Breckler.

Berne: Isaac Akins, Kristal All, Jalisa Balsiger, Laura Bryan, Abbey Hewitt, Deserae Kirchhofer, Luke Laskowski, Blake Mellencamp, Taylor Miller and Jessica Sharp.

Bluffton: Rachel Brickley, Chelsea Clifton, Megan Evans, Jenna Feeback, Hannah Gilliam, Seth Higgins, Joseph Jackson, Sarah Lampman, James Mossburg, Rachel Niermeyer, Ronald Paxton, Zach Price, Mykayla Rodenbeck, Breann Stucky and Madalyn Walburn.

Butler: Jestene Lilly.

Churubusco: Melissa Bueker, Heather Daly, Lindsey Felger, Taylor Fry and Chelsea Zwepink.

Claypool: Chelsea Bibler, Megan Bibler, Sarah Johnson and Morgan Tucker.

Columbia City: Chelsea Behm, Megan Bolinger, Cory Clifford, Ashley Cornwell, Layne Fulk, Eric Marty, Victoria Myers, Sarah Opliger, Alexandra Sideris, Jes Wade, Dakota Wappes and Scott Zello.

Corunna: Deidre Bruce.

Decatur: Madeline Albert, Taya Ashley, Chelsea Bayer, Brooks Faurote, Keaton Fiechter, Hannah Garner, Rachel Harmon, Ty Heimann, Michael Kiess, Courtney McCord, Amanda Reynolds, Andrew Singleton and Madison Williams.

Etna Green: Lindsay Ganshorn.

Fort Wayne: Danielle Abouhalkah, Laura Aleman, Rachel Allen, Eric Andonian, Ali Ball, Spencer Barnes, Micaela Basilici, Laura Bayard, Sarah Bayard, Adam Beauchot, Matthew David Bennett Bennett, Randall Berkebile, Benjamin Beuchel, McKenna Bireley, Devin Bishop, Megan Black, Courtney Blosser, Erika Blosser, David Bobay, Monica Bogenschutz, Jacob Brauner, Jessie Bravell, Donovan Bryan, Keely Busche, Jessica Bush, Nathan Bussberg, Becca Byers, Trevor Campbell, Coven Carrico, Jocelyn Causillas, Amy Cavenaile, Bethany Cavenaile, Emily Chase, Chandler Chastain, Stephanie Cheng, Eric Conrad, Ashley Coolidge, Audrey Coolman, Brandon Crandall, Claire Daisey, Aubry Daman, Timothy Deeds, Eric Dewell, Anna Dick, Karley Dobis, Chelsea Doyle, Mysti Eichinger, Alicyn Ervin, Tracey Ettensohn, Sarah Eubank, Caleb Evans, Isaiah Felton, Mackenzie Fluharty, Collin Fogle, Nathan Foss, Joshua Friend, Jim Gilliom, Matthew Goheen, Carly Gray, Megan Graybosch, Nicole Griffetts, Justine Griffin, Adam Hamman, Mallory Harber, Keiona Harrison, Angela Hatfield, Evelyn Heffner, Nicholas Hesterman, Joy Hines, James Hiple, Nicholas Hoch, Audrey Hoff, Kimberly Holmes, Katie Houser, Paige Howard, Rebecca Howard, Jason Hufford, Remi Huth, Hannah Jackson, Kathleen Jackson, Tanasia Jackson, Jordan Jones, Christopher Jorgensen, Kalyn Jorgensen, Madison Kinast, Kimberly Kleber, Harley Kucinsky, Jennifer Kunkle, Connor Lain, Jonathan Lain, Logan Laughlin, Tressie Linn, Joe Lino, Miranda Lock, Claire Lundergan, Rachel Mantica, Rochelle Martin, Whitney Martin, Jennifer Martzall, Kelly Meredith, Brandon Meuchel, Sunni Mikesell, Mark Miller, Neil Miller, Jessica Moak, Joey Moisica, Nathan Moser, Nicholas Mouchaham, Allison Murray, Paige Myers, Sara Nettleton, Shelby Nichter, Ryan Noll, Meghan O'Mara, Kristin Oberley, Tara Olivero, Jules Patalita, Anna Powell, Elyssa Pozorski, Krista Ranck, Emily Rapoza, Elizabeth Rehmer, Morgan Renbarger, Abby Reuille, Michael Richards, Zachary Richardville, Logan Richmond, Kassandra Roberts, Logan Roeth, Andrew Roets, Megan Romary, James Romelfanger, Abigail Rondot, Molly Rorick, Mark Rose, Victoria Roser, Karen Rowan, Cale Royer, Carson Royer, Alan Rusk, Austin Russell, Farbod Salman, Daniela Salvador, Francesca Schmidt, Katieanne Schnurr, Cody Schoeff, Rachel Sebastian, Madison Sharp, Magee Shepler, Meghan Short, Paul Shupe, Mara Sigmon, Veronica Sipe, Mary Sitz, Taylor Skarie, Elizabeth Slater, Carin Smith, Conner Snare, Evan Snyder, Collette Spears, Grant Steffen, Kelsi Stephens, Brock Sumner, Nicole Szoko, Rachelle Tedder, Joshua Terry, Allison Thayer, Marissa Todd, Tyler Trabel, Giang Tran, Clark Trexler, Karen Trexler, Laura Trexler, Allison Troutner, Katherine Turnbull, Courtney Vanderlaan, Andrea Venderley, Natalie Wagner, Jacob Watson, Michael Wenger, Sarah Wiedemann, Courtney Williams, Katy Williams, Lyndsie Williams, Jenna Willke, Amelia Windom, Brandon Wolfe, Tessa Yandell, Ethan Yoder, Jesse Yoder and Robert Young.

Fremont: Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Gould, Preston Hart, Jaclyn Howarth, Olivia Romero, Celeste Sprague and Michael Zaerr.

Garrett: John Haynes, Evan Oyer, Sammantha Stalter and Samantha Walter.

Geneva: Lindsey McDougall, Katie Pinkerton and Thurman Pursley.

Goshen: Braden Barkes, Krista Boynton, Breanna Brenneman, Alexis Briganti, Emilie Carrison, Sarah Dewyse, Luke Durfey, Megan Farver, Darbi Hamilton, Chandler Kauffman, Ashley Kreiner, Morgan Lewallen, Kelcey Magnuson, Andrew Miller, Kelly Miller, Lucas Moore, Michael Ragukonis, Nick Rieth, Mackenzie Rozelle, Anna Salvati, Alexander Schrameyer, Logan Stevens, Kyle Sweetser, Sophia Woodworth, Alicia Yoder, Jared Yoder and Kayla Yoder.

Grabill: Kiersten Campbell, Benjamin Dehr, Chelsie Dobberstein and Addison Ulmer.

Hamilton: Shelby Gibson and Brandon Wolfrum.

Harlan: Jordan Harter, Hannah Horstmeyer and Courtney Widdifield.

Hoagland: Andrew Litchfield and Laurynn Thieme.

Howe: Rebekah Hobbs.

Hudson: Kylee Klink.

Huntertown: Alyssa Ables, Kayla Crandall, Kristin Gibson and Amanda Isenhour.

Huntington: Felecia Alderman, Abriel Armstrong, Brittany Barrus, Evan Bonifas, Molly Brown, Jared Clark, Samantha Dyer, Stephanie Gray, Jessica Huey, Austin Johnson, Ross Ochs, Alex Uecker, Gage Vandine and Katie Wright.

Kendallville: Kayla Casselman, Elizabeth Frick, Jeremy Mertz, Anna Pasquali, Emma Tipton and Molly Tipton.

Keystone: Julia Bartlett and Kayla Boughman.

Kimmell: Elizabeth Buchanan.

LaGrange: Tiffany Bontrager, Koledon Lambright, Adam Marchand, Jessica Oster and Jesse Yoder.

LaOtto: Mariah Howell and Jana Lewellyn.

Larwill: Austin Pensinger.

Leo: Andrew Fries, Jeffrey Jehl and Kirsten Westerman.

Leesburg: Kaitlyn Arford, Kelsey Mark and Jenna Walters.

Markle: Kaitlyn Best.

Mentone: Linzi Ousley and Jenna Treiber.

Milford: Alec Bailey, Jocelyn Biller, Krista Bornman, Kara Kaiser and Felicia Keen.

Monroe: Michelle Ripley.

Monroeville: Andrew Bultemeier, Abby Heimann, Molly Smith and Alexandra Spindler.

Nappanee: Harlan Eagan, Adam Hostetter, Benjamin Peterson, Tyler Sanders, Katie Schaffer and Brittany Weaver.

New Haven: Kristen Ammer, Logan Baker, Jack Barfell, Korren Eiden, Cara Friend, Genny Hunt, Nicole Louden, Holly Miller, Caitlyn Neal, Madison Perkins, Christopher Rosene, Adam Schaffer, Nicholas Shepherd and Lorna Tuttle.

North Manchester: Jared Monce, Cody Semler and Kaytlin Smith.

North Webster: Bailey Land.

Orland: Sarah Baumgartner and Markie Dossett.

Ossian: Jennifer Collins and Sara Nahrwold.

Pierceton: Ethan Coverstone and Kingsley Reyes.

Poneto: Jeremy Christman, Brandon Longenberger, Bryce Longenberger and Chelsea Smith.

Roanoke: Brianna Flotow, Ashley Gabrek, Tyler Hanford, Donald Heath, Haley Richter, Rosemary Kaiser, Kelsey Meyer, Ian Stoeckley and Haley Swartz.

Rome City: Sedona Venderley.

Shipshewana: Molly Schultz and Trisha Venema.

Silver Lake: Alyssa McKee.

South Whitley: Rachael Woodcox.

Spencerville: Brittanie Barker, Olivia Burns, John Garlock and Ellen Osborne.

Syracuse: Evelyne Champoux, Jaclyn Conley, Savannah Guimond, Katie Lyon, Dawn Riggen, Alyson Walbridge and Kaija Wimmer.

Wabash: Kiley Butcher, Meagan Chittick, Jordan Culver, Joseph Eppley, Jana Hileman, Laura Merriman, Trent Meyer, Melissa Newsome, Cassandra Rogers, Weston Rogers, Amanda Rusk, Kayla Sprayue and Erin Williams.

Warren: Colin McIntire, Ryan Mendenhall and Spencer Sabinske.

Warsaw: Bryan Ashton, Kelly Blair, Alexis Busselberg, Olivia Coon, Marlenne Devia, Laura Eberhardt, Austin Highlen, Katelyn Klug, Stephanie Konkle, Robert Moore, Katie Morris, Tyler Ostrom, Steven Robinson, Joshua Savage, Nicholas Simpson, Courtney Stetzel, Nicole Stouder and Natalie Webster.

Waterloo: Brittni Beerman, Bryan Beerman, Carlena Magley, Kylie Myers and Paul Sarasien.

Winona Lake: Christina Clark and Nate West.

Wolcottville: Alexis Grossman.

Woodburn: Kelly Evans.