News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16880.36-31.75
Nasdaq4462.9020.2
S&P 5001970.070.12
AEP53.00-1.09
Comcast55.410.42
GE25.640.19
ITT Exelis17.030.12
LNC53.010.8
Navistar36.600.1
Raytheon92.620.13
SDI21.480.04
Verizon51.76-0.21

Dean's list: Purdue University

Wednesday, April 10, 2013 - 12:01 am

Andrews

Marissa Stoffel.

Ashley

Theresa McHugh and Douglas Blomeke.

Auburn

Laura Barnes, Brittney Koza, Chase Francis, Evan Beakas, Jason Magan, Kirby Cool, Thomas Hitzeman, Zachary Peters, Rachel Speer, Jonathan Haggarty, James Dircksen, Nicole Ober, Anna Lauer, Christopher Watson, Katelyn Warner, Megan Grider, Natalie Singleton, Shane Branscum, Jay Prokupek, Brooke Fruits, Ryan Buss and Hannah Hefty.

Avilla

Chris Colburn, Curtis Terry III, Cody Riecke and Moriah O'Brien.

Berne

Ashley Biberstine, Grace Dobler, Ian Frank, Luke Liechty and Curtis Mitchel.

Bluffton

Jordan Leising, Kari Johnson, Lindsey Fiechter, Kyle Isch, Jason Isch, Daniel Thornburgh, Jena Runion, Emily Harnish, Jessica Grandlienard, Taryn Gerber, Tanner McKinney, Troy Tonner, Matthew Gerber, Adam Sills, Philip Gerber.

Butler

Zachary Dohner, Daniel Kryder, Derrek Staley and Benjamin Rodkey.

Churubusco

Haleigh Gross, Martha Kille, Wade Oler, Tiffany Feagles, Nathan Wyss, Robert Pope, Kacie Ruble, Alayna Skinner and Dakota Nevil.

Columbia City

Robert Fleming, Chun Fung, Brittany Laux, Adam Murphy, Tim Lei, Claire Hunter, Kaylee Parks, Mollie Coy, Kyle Thiele, Emily Rupp, Kimberly North, Justin Hearld, Kayli Hare, Hayden Hicks, Grant Wood, Thad Wysong, Lindsay Bingham, Emily Reynolds, Blake Farber, Tori Farber, Joshua Trabert, Kinsey Kauffman and Stephanie Kyler.

Corunna

Brooke Smith.

Decatur

Anthony Zimmerman, Kayla Baumgartner, Ben Odle, Brittany Vanzo, Chelsea Schmidt, Alec Elder, Forrest Fullenkamp, Joshua Barkley, Kyle Bischoff, Meghan Marbach, Ian Dilley, Jessica Hain, Clayton Stoppenhagen, Will Busse, Kiersten McKinney, Michael Buuck, Joseph Baker, Jonathan Weil, Brittany Thatcher, Alex Mcgill and Alexis Sanderson.

Fort Wayne

Abraham Parkison, Adam Merkling, Alex Steenman, Austin Graber, Amritjoty Kaur, Blake Smith, Thomas Childers, Elizabeth Williams, Charles Anderson, Amanda Bird, Evan Hanley, Melanie Johnston, Andria Schmitz, Austin Fischer, Solomon Lin, David Wirtner, Emily VanDyck, Brittany Croy, Nicholas Ruhrold, Scott Kelly, Owen Densel, Cara Pepperman, Michael Peters, Kathryn Miller, Teri Grimes, Sanjay Gunashekar, Alesia Igo, Alysen Wade, Cortni Couture, David Michael, Holly Barnett, Joshua Lothamer, Laura Trent, Kerry Mills, Maja Sljivar, Jayde Grisham, Nathaniel Grisham, Shauna Bransteter, Shori Gerardot, Theodore Eagleson, Lauren Smith, Beth Spangler, Christian Houser, Brannon Springer, Molly Eber, Emily Grohnke, Emily Watson, Adam Fletcher, Clint Warnecke, Homero Garcia-Vivar, Sheryl Mesmer, Christina Bienz, William Beyer, Daniel Bercot, Mary Litchfield, Robert Quackenbush, Sarah Thelen, Lei Wang, Edwin Baeza, Han Nguyen, Daniel Duffy, Michael Welling, Tory Baillie, Katherine Knudson, Marcello Ruffolo, Matthew Thompson, Angela Weldon, Amanda Thompson, Dylan Simpson, Shane Vining, Kelli Neumann, Christopher McKay, Mary Hanks, Anthony Natoli, Brian Cummiskey, Eric Johns, Taylar Meeks, Nathan Buckley, Olivia Maurer, Scott Rumancik, Jennifer Waite, Zachary Dobis, Natalie Raugh, Daniel Rynearson, Lucas Krizon, Danielle Maxson, Gregory Nichter, Danielle Strzelecki, Theresa Sciole, James Pennetta, Gabrielle Maurer, Sara Green, Cassandra Kuczmanski, Rachel Stephens, Kaitlin Crewse, Nolan Harris, Kayla Lubkert, Saman Moshref, Rafid Mustafa, Scott Harrison, Cordero Magana, Ian Hamilton, Jordan Mauk, Emeri Taivalkoski, Zachary Pense, Morgan Meiser, Kelsey Amberg, David Kaufman, Kyle Davis, Samson Amede, Alicia DeLeon, Brittany Byerley, Andrea Ogubi, Christopher Garner, Carl Dunkelberger, Jared Sell, Kearstyn Keller, Lyssa Troemel, Micah Rider, Matthew Schafer, Shane Lee, Anthony Schafer, Andrea Shipley, Toghrul Shukurlu, Thomas Summerville, Rachel Zachar, Vincent Riddle, Conrad Erck, Hillary Bradtmiller, Mary Marqueling, Anthony Andrew, Kaitlyn Beer, Alexandra Welch, Ha Eun Jung, James Alliger, Katherine Kinney, Christian Asamah, Alec Green, Andrew Green, Kimberly Roos, Mitchell Burcham, Jessica Gabbard, Eric Elsasser, Anne Sanger, Shem Hinkle, Heather Hicks, Bridget Wellman, Kyren O'Shaughnessey, Stuart Aspy, Yanet Macias Paez, Cole Bleke, Jennifer Jackson, Michaela O'Shaughnessey, Alaedeen Abu-Mulaweh, Allison Haag, Ashley Braun, Cassandra Carlson, Kristine Arvola, Kayleigh Robinson, Peter Schnellenberger, Scott Bernard, Shaun Herron, Austin Grams, Sarah Nixon, Michael Mckee, Danielle Mertens, Isaac Madison, Tyler Olinske, Ryan Byer, Dane Buuck, Joshua Shearer, Ellen Shannon, Allyson Corbat, Tycordia Davis, Daniel Cooper, Jay Wyss, Angela Petrie, Rachel Crouch, McKenzie Wyss, Andrew Gerig, Brent Shuler, Brett Schuhler, Andrew Berghoff, Kayleigh Nyffeler, Miranda Caudill, Alicia Waters, Kyle Brown, David Spaulding, Drew Thomas, Hiep Nguyen, Jeremiah Bauer, Jose Leal, Junya Saruta, Michael Groleau, Nicholas Ehlerding, Rebecca Galvin, Jessica Schenkel, Tricia Messerschmidt, Amanda Depinet, Erin Boedeker, Molly Schenkel, Andrew Campbell, Tony Do, Emily Welles, Colin Bouillon, Benjamin Akey, Alyssa Koorsen, Alexander Jones, Kaitlan Liggett, Rebecca Freed, Nicholas Di Renzo, Noah Bouillon, Abigail Wiegand, Aldane Hoilett, Armela Mane, Mahmuda Arman, Afrid Sarker, Andrew Sprau, Alexander Baer, Bree Ann Beck, Garrett Butler, Chris Gunderson, Darrin Schwartz, Hailee Kamradt, John Drefke, Jessica Paladino, Julia Towsley, Kathryn Krueger, Kaitlyn Paladino, Laurin Didion, Arianne Mason, Melanie Venderley, Noelle Snyder, Philip Huynh, Robert Burtnett, Raihan Mir, Renato Perez Loyola, Samah Al-Rawahi, Sarah Hunkler, Todd Welch, Carly Thompson, Yei-Sol Woo, Alex Slaten, Mallory Evans, Dawn Eastom, Kristina Andorfer, Dustin Wolf, Hannah Jacobson, George Jinks, Ashton Fischer, Claire Duncan, Lauren Schnurr, Tyler Landers, Hei Hatcher, Sashidar Avula, Timothy Saltys, Alexandra Wood, Laura Kompara, Matthew Grabowski, Nathan Laveck, Serene Alyssa Macaraig, Adriana Gehman, Amy Nagel, Jessica Walters, Brian Fogler, Andrew Jehl, James Ryan, Lindsay Paradine, Sarah Mattox, Roshan Parikh, Ryan Black, Ashley Snell, Brittany Fiedler, Austin Crane, Matthew Prokop, Matthew Britton, Derek DeWitt, Katherine Norder, Jordan Potosky, Jacob Brown, Adam Hunkler, Eric Hunkler, Beth Black, Andrew Jackson, Benjamin Gebhard, Allyssa Cook, Daniel Voors, Emily Otter, Halie Smith, Sarah Van Antwerp, William Fliotsos II, Maria Wright, William Voors, Grace Grutsch, Scott Campbell, Nathan Eggleston, Allison Melchi, Amanda Smith, Laura Goggin, John Thayer, Kaleb Abbott, Luke Welch, Janna Parke, Jordan Glassley, Gavin Downs, Myles Wilson, Lindsay Markle, Timothy Boles, Nicole Schrensky, Matthew Hillman, Reis Lehman, Jamie Reinhart, Lindsey Nichols, Kaylyn Balmoria, Jeffrey Franklin, Jenna Gilbert, Elizabeth Ruiz, Philip Gase, Molly Kroskie, Meghan Miller, Zachary Harman, Olivia Allen, Georgia Lambert, Taylor Lechner, Ian Brumm, Christian Belote, Nathan Kelty, Daniel Cumming and Jonathan Mckeeman.

Garrett

Luke Cooper, Alexandria Cramer, Robin Mahannah and Kaitlyn Beardsley.

Geneva

Eric Isch.

Grabill

Chloe Morrical and Rachel Biddle.

Harlan

Alyssa Chandler, Kelcey Hudson and Nolan Bigelow.

Hoagland

Ashtyn Freimuth, Natalie Bauman, Zachary Schroeder, Rachel Gallmeyer and Jordan Buuck.

Howe

Marcus James, Jerry Schwartz, Kyle Baker and Carl Welker.

Huntertown

Andrew Stout, Alexandra Deister, Heather Moser, Schuyler Putt, Ashley Wilson, Selina Howard-Hammond, Jonathan Michel and Janelle Shepherd.

Huntington

Christina Sorenson, Kiela Clore, John Till, William Schenkel, Joseph Christen, Kyle Bonbrake, Melissa Cuttriss, Jordan Garrity, Jenna Engelberth, Jessica Baker, Adi Ben Yehoshua, Lior Ben-Yehoshua, David Ballard, Emily Anthon, Taylor Allred, Bethany Stoffel and Jericho Parrett.

Kendallville

Ashley Comparet, Alyssa Casselman, Derek Romer, Gregory Adams, Lauren Damerell, Amber Sizelove, Joshua Bentz, Rachel Van Gessel, Jonathan Teusch, Jeffrey Smith and Jessica Hochstetler.

Keystone

Derek Price.

LaGrange

Arthur Franke, Jalen King, Tanner King, Emelia Kratz and Scott McKibben.

LaOtto

Luke Shumaker.

Larwill

Kristen Jeffrey.

Leo-Cedarville

Austin Amstutz, Laura Matrisciano, Mary Moore, Lauren Thoman, Daniel Coats, Christina Wierzbowski, Damon Hood, Grant Frick, Hannah Lengacher, Aaron Crow and Aaron Lewis.

Markle

Christina Taylor, Colt Irick, Brett Bennett and Stephanie Douglass.

Monroe

Lori Nussbaum.

Monroeville

Laura Morman, John Morman, Christopher Knefelkamp, Katelyn Hockemeyer, Audra Franz and Jill Riley.

New Haven

Amanda Simpkins, Colton Hissong, Cameron Stieglitz, Emily Zuercher, Megan Klenke, Tyler Purvis, Tianna Stieglitz, Priscilla Caskey-Shively, Ashlynn Koehlinger, Curtis Langlois, Michael Erb, Calvin Sauer, Courtney Louden, Serena Fuelling, Yvonne Rush, Tessa Kayser, Dane Okleshen, Logan Blair and Justin Gregory.

Ossian

Alyssa Hollowell, Adam Gehring, Kent Blazier, Stephen Garver and Robert Haddix.

Roanoke

Elizabeth Tobin, Christine Peters, Melinda Miller, Amanda Kaiser, Jessica Stahly, Samuel Schaffter, Lauren May, Kourtney Freiburger and Spencer Peaks.

Spencerville

Kerri Rapes, Zachary Werling, Samantha Persyn, Mikhaila Lichtenberger, Corey Yoder and Stephen Mussmann.

Uniondale

Justin Bender.

Wabash

Brooklyn Short, Colton Ringel, Matthew Shafer, Wayne Bunnell, Joshua Unger, Mary Farlow and Lisa Schmalzried.

Warren

Amanda Stoffer, Elizabeth Blinn, Acacia Herr and Alex Fiock.

Waterloo

Samantha Anderson, Bradley Crowe, Stephanie Lockridge, Stephen Murray, Janna Ahrndt, Autumn Beachy, Kylie Parks, Hayley Bowman, Lexie Buchs and Anne Kaufman

Wolcottville

Alesha Ott, Richard Arend, Trey Christner, Rachel Grossman, Aaron Young and Benjamin Slaven.

Woodburn

Paul Conroy, Rachel Miller, Lily Keller, Tyler Krieg and Nicholas Brenneke.

Yoder

Melanie Ford.

Zanesville

Casey Carroll.