• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
74°
Thursday August 21, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17039.4960.36
Nasdaq4532.105.62
S&P 5001992.375.86
AEP52.800.42
Comcast54.44-0.2
GE26.430.07
ITT Exelis17.580.15
LNC53.830.5
Navistar37.75-1.28
Raytheon96.58-0.08
SDI23.13-0.03
Verizon48.870.05

Graduates: Purdue University

Wednesday, April 10, 2013 - 12:01 am

Arcola

Allison Nagel.

Auburn

Laura Barnes, Kathleen Ellis-Creigh, Christopher Watson, Alexander Yarian, Dustin Mason, Hannah Hefty and Heather Hefty.

Avilla

Hudson Badskey and Monica Tapia.

Bluffton

Jamie Diehl, David Gerber, Amy Mowery, Lanie Piety and Travis Tonner.

Butler

Benjamin Bercot, Kyley Gillenwater and Daniel Kryder.

Churubusco

Arden King, Wade Oler, Tiffany Feagles and Neal Murray.

Columbia City

Mary Yingst and Patrick Mannes.

Decatur

Seth Colclasure, Alexander Lengerich, Meghan Marbach, Adam Rumschlag, Andrea Wolfe and Alexander Hackman.

Fort Wayne

Robert Handel, Mark Parker, Kathryn Stephens, Relando Rencher, Jason Arntz, Jacob Barkley, Bradley Bauer, Ashlee Burnworth, Thomas Childers, Lyla Dean, Kamalpreet Dhanota, Justin Durnell, Michelle Fogle, Nykole Fry Leamon, Scott James, Kassandra Johnston, David Koehn, Anthony Leatherman, Stephanie Lineback, Melanie Lubs, Katelyn McMillin, Robert Miller, Michelle Nowak, Nicholas Reuille, Caroline Rondot, Jeremiah Shock, John Silcox, Tyler Wright, Melinda Bucher, Teri Grimes, Sanjay Gunashekar, Derek Nicholson, Marisa Akerman, Anna Colbourne, Jonathon Green, Cameron Kingsbury, Cale McClintock, Nicole Schutte, Demetrio Vallejo, Homero Garcia-Vivar, Jacques Janssens, Robert Quackenbush, Jonathon Welling, Brandon Bodeker, Hugh Cassidy, Katherine Knudson, Nicholas Mata, Melissa Colter, Michael Kretschmer, Nanci Murray, Justin Slater, Lisa Wilson, Lucas Braun, Deanna Charcalla, Zachary Dobis, Michael Donnell, James Fracica, Amy Klaehn, Spencer Millard, Scott Rumancik, Osmaan Syed, Lauren Zylla, Cara Smith, Samantha Schreiber, Hannah Abels, Samantha Berger, Roberto Cabrini, Jonathon Clayton, Chelsie Crabbs, Eric Damschroder, Carl Dunkelberger, Mitchell Fallon, Lauren Gilbert, Candace Hoffacker, Brett Mitchell, Adam O'Haver, Sunyoung Park, Micah Rider, Matthew Snyder, Allison Starke, Thomas Summerville, Santhosh Venkatraman, Hannah Zix, Brittany Sheray, Audrey Bade, Donna Conrad, Troy McLaughlin, Brian Sorg, Anthony Alaimo, Scott Bernard, William Booth, Nancy Hinton, Joel Kuehnert, Corey Lee, Kayleigh Robinson, Matthew Weeks, Allyson Corbat, Brent Clark, Haley Daseler, Tycordia Davis, Kacy Miller, Daniel Wyss, Brent Shuler, Joseph Acra, Joel Curd, Aimee Durham, Olivia Gamble, Bryan Gibson, Robert Graf, Daniel Grone, Corey Johnson, Tam Nguyen, Todd Rubrich, Stephen Sailor, Junya Saruta, Marina Slisko, Talal Zaidy, Amber Klinker, John Arnold, Bree Ann Beck, Brittany Berta, Michelle Brodzinski, Rachel Cooper, Danielle Davis, Laurin Didion, Arien Dillon, Joseph Eagleson, Brittany Edwards, Mary Giangrande, Alonzo Goodwin, Brittani Hall, Joel Harter, Michael Hoffherr, Kayla Mock, Matthew Rasler, Maria Rowland, Michelle Sarjeant, Amanda Schwartz, Jonathan Timmis, Kristin Walker, Laura Williams, Alyssa Wilson, Yei-Sol Woo, Tyler Wood, Dustin Wolf, Hannah Giumento, Travis Becker, Kaleb Wright, Elizabeth Kaplanis, Megan Warner, Joelle Bobay, Ross Bojrab, Jacqueline Cagnet, Kelsi Cantrell, Nicholas Fletcher, Patrick Hunnicutt, Christina Maurer, Derek Rode, Brad Shamo, Karalyn Zerull, Kaleb Abbott, Philip Downs, Myles Wilson, Megan Finger, Rafat Halboob and Scott Maughmer.

Garrett

Luke Cooper and John Cordes.

Grabill

Gary Moon.

Harlan

Nicole Moser.

Hoagland

Zachary Schroeder.

Huntertown

Charles Craft, Kyle Hess, Ryan Uhl, Alexandria Contreraz and Theodore Mueller.

Huntington

Christine Brown, Marcus Crist, Nicole Fordyce, Montgomery Smart, Kayla Whitacre, Heath Yarger and Adam Cuttriss.

Kendallville

Eric Barcus, Ashley Comparet, Blake Hammel, Christina Handshoe and Andy Tran.

LaGrange

Zachery Estes and Dawn Maugherman.

LaOtto

Patrick Grawcock.

Larwill

Kristen Jeffrey.

Leo-Cedarville

Morgan Gilbert, Andrew Hudson, Timothy Sewell and Nathaniel Silvers.

Monroeville

Jill Riley.

New Haven

Kerry Bodie, Ashley Chin, Heather Gebhart, Colton Hissong, Caleb Saylor, Kacey Steiner and Thomas Syster.

Ossian

Jeffrey Young and Peter Altheide.

Roanoke

Arissa Doran, Brian Herber, Michael McNair, Lauren May, Kelley Dickmeyer and Spencer Peaks.

South Whitley

Trenton Rowland.

Spencerville

Brandy Ortiz and Kerri Rapes.

Wabash

Ryan Denney, Tyler Mendenhall and David Haynes.

Wolcottville

Richard Arend.

Woodburn

Paul Conroy.

Zanesville

Casey Carroll.