News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17079.57-42.44
Nasdaq4557.69-11.93
S&P 5001996.74-3.38
AEP53.320.17
Comcast54.52-0.04
GE26.01-0.12
ITT Exelis17.170.02
LNC54.66-0.16
Navistar37.83-0.17
Raytheon96.04-0.12
SDI23.14-0.35
Verizon49.41-0.02

Area births, through April 7

Wednesday, April 10, 2013 - 9:03 am

Albion

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through April 7. Only cities in The News-Sentinel’s circulation area are included.

•Ava L. Gingerich to Ashley M. and Ross A. Gingerich.

•Samuel D. Koorsen to Felicia M. Wilson and Matthew D. Koorsen.

Angola

•Adrian F. Delacruz to Ashley R. and Jose Delacruz.

•Kade A. Lewis to Amy S. and Matthew W. Lewis.

•Madeline F. Thober to Julie C. and Timothy A. Thober.

Auburn

•Daycian J. Wengerd to Holly R. Woods and Christopher J. Wengerd.

•Emma G. Heffelfinger to Lisa M. Young and Jeremy T. Heffelfinger.

•Jhazmyne D. Keener to Micalah A. Fortmeyer and Joshua M. Keener.

Avilla

•Leah C. Martin to Angela M. and Larry J. Martin.

Berne

•Bo B. Akins to Jill E. and Isaac B. Akins.

•Easton L. Ogg to Amanda A. and Chad L. Ogg.

Bluffton

•Kenneth A. Hartman to Tommi A. Hartman.

•Livia G. Kaehr to Caitleigh A. and Daniel C. Kaehr.

•Major L. Southerland and Messiah J. Southerland to Kaylie R. and Brent A. Southerland.

•Willow J. Todd to Natalie J. Fate and Kevin J. Todd.

Churubusco

•Kylie D. Ollis to Megan A. Stillwell and Nathan P. Ollis.

•Skilee M. Utter to Brandi E. Utter.

Columbia City

•Hadley R. Guyer to Alexandria M. McDaniel and Nathaniel M. Guyer.

•Jotham A. Hull to Danielle N. and Matthew A. Hull.

•Lyndon S. Keller Jr. to Shannon N. and Lyndon S. Keller Sr.

•Makinley J. Sowles to Brittney P. Crow and Robert M. Sowles.

•William T. Adams to Hallie R. Adams.

Decatur

•Raphael H. Presas to Michelle H. and Rhodexzon C. Presas.

Fremont

•Everett G. Hancock to Amber A. Allsbury and William J. Hancock.

Grabill

•Lucy M. Sauder to Alissa M. and Joshua D. Sauder.

•Malichai M. Work to Dorinda S. and Jason M. Work.

Hoagland

•Ayla N. Horn to Alexandra E. Horn.

Huntertown

•Aubrey D. Lawrence to Heather N. and Ross D. Lawrence.

•Malcolm E. Moreno to Pamela K. Moreno.

Huntington

•Carter J. Hoffman to Trina N. and Christopher J. Hoffman.

•Caysen W. Sorg to Jessica J. and Richard M. Sorg.

•Emmery R. Maher to Michele C. Maher and Phillip L. Morrow.

•Lillian R. Winter to Jillian T. and William A. Winter.

•Silas D. Endsley to Dawn N. and Seth D. Endsley.

Kendallville

•Adalyn R. Slone to Lena K. and Brett A. Slone.

•Jackson H. McKinley to Braden M. Butterfield McKinley and Jeremy A. McKinley.

LaOtto

•Kingston J. Lothamer to Heather M. Singleton and Christopher J. Lothamer.

Larwill

•Mackenzie K. Arnold to Danielle J. and Justin K. Arnold.

Leo-Cedarville

•Chase J. Gage to Brittany N. Gage.

•Josiah B. Burnett to Arianne R. and Bryce C. Burnett.

•Rekker G. Divelbiss to Sesha L. and Robert E. Divelbiss.

Markle

•Cree J. Thompson to Cierra L. and Bradley J. Thompson.

Mentone

•Lance C. Weist to Amy J. and John M. Weist.

New Haven

•Aubrey R. Davis to Katrina M. and Adam S. Davis.

•Augustin J. Hoffer to Debra S. and Troy A. Hoffer.

•Bailey V. Bandor to Lea K. and Matthew A. Bandor.

•Clare A. Linder to Sara J. and Joseph J. Linder.

•Garrison I. Holliday to Emily R. and Nicholas R. Holliday.

•Keylienne S. Guenin to Jennifer H. and Kenton L. Guenin.

•Leonna J. McIntosh to Janell L. and Benjamin J. McIntosh.

•Olivia M. Wright to Roberta J. Wright.

•Ripley S. Vandermotten to Laine A. Vandermotten.

•Tarrah S. Lee to Tabitha R. and Todd D. Lee Sr.

North Manchester

•Lexi F. Evans to Lacey L. and Andrew S. Evans.

Ossian

•Avery J. Banas to Jessica J. Monce and Matthew R. Banas.

Pleasant Lake

•Noah O. Erwin to Lisa E. and Craig D. Erwin.

Roanoke

•Micah T. Smallwood to Jessica N. and Jonathan R. Smallwood.

•Shawn A. Ley to Erin L. and David L. Ley.

Spencerville

•Elizabeth E. Affholter to Emily J. and David T. Affholter.

Wabash

•Ayden D. Eberle to Amanda B. and Kenneth R. Eberle.

Warsaw

•Easton C. Braddock to Miranda D. and Todd L. Braddock.

•Owen C. Becknell to Nikole K. and Brian A. Becknell.

Woodburn

•Madison L. Watts to Heather N. and Daniel L. Watts.

•Nolan L. Danner to Kimberly S. and Brian E. Danner.

Yoder

•Jayden M. Simpson to Jessica M. Simpson.