• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
54°
Saturday September 20, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17279.7413.75
Nasdaq4579.79-13.64
S&P 5002010.40-0.96
AEP53.280.54
Comcast56.74-0.11
GE26.290.08
ITT Exelis18.51-0.15
LNC55.64-0.05
Navistar37.03-0.62
Raytheon103.350.87
SDI24.365-0.585
Verizon50.350.66

Area births, through June 16

Wednesday, June 19, 2013 - 10:09 am

A selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the county Bureau of Vital Records through June 16. Only cities in The News-Sentinel's circulation area are included:

Albion

•Jurney C. Woodard to Carmen K. Saunders and Jamil P. Woodard.

Andrews

•Crue J. Burnau to Crystal M. and Colt M. Burnau.

•Nash M. Bauer to Kirsten L. and Nicholas W. Bauer.

Angola

•Gavin L. Harris to Holly N. Musser and Blake W. Harris.

•James G. Eicher II to Jenny M. and James G. Eicher.

•Liam E. Pardue to Amy N. Miller and Brian E. Pardue.

•Raseel W. Amboon to Ghadeer H. Alqurashi and Wahhaj M. Amboon.

•Skylar N. Neuman to Ashly N. and Jerry L. Neuman.

Auburn

•Bentlee D. Ables to Britnee L. Ballard and Austin R. Ables.

•Eviahna E. Rodriguez to Caeli J. Hixson and Ismael Rodriguez Torres.

•Hunter A. Thacker to Krysten L. Shumaker and Renwood A. Thacker.

•Jace D. McGill to Lauren N. and Michael D. McGill.

•James D. Riley to Laura L. and Beaux Z. Riley.

•Jameson A. Argentino to Robin J. Taube and Anthony F. Argentino.

•Kyren J. Smith to Keshia L. Smith.

•Landin A. Hoffman to Samantha J. Clarkteague and Joshua M. Hoffman.

•Raelynn E. Lewis to Samantha C. Bollman and Matthew I. Lewis.

•Taya A. Norton to Shante M. Moore and Scott A. Norton.

•Victory J. Sherron to Melissa J. and Jeremy K. Sherron.

Berne

•John G. Graber to Barbara A. and Amos H. Graber.

Bluffton

•Emerson A. Clark to Sara A. and Nicholas D. Clark.

•Lillyahna R. Lewis to Relainna M. and Kenneth D. Lewis.

•Nicholas H. Houser Jr. to Hailey M. Cassel and Nicholas B. Houser.

•Solomon D. Anderson to Lindsay A. and Norman D. Anderson.

Butler

•Oliver A. Thompson to Andrea L. Nelson and Eric K. Thompson.

•Rebekah F. Brenneman to Christine and Alvin Brenneman.

•Zachary J. Shea to Cheri L. and Alan J. Shea.

Churubusco

•Adeline A. Myers to Michele J. Myers.

•Chase M. Bailey to Tara R. and David M. Bailey.

•Evelyn C. Smith to Kayla M. and Kevin F. Smith.

•Zoey M. DeBolt to Amy S. and Jeremy W. DeBolt.

Columbia City

•Jaidan M. Warner to Jaime L. Slemp and Daniel E. Warner.

•Jase P. Faylor to Meghan M. Faylor.

•Krue M. Nelson to Taylor M. and Kyle M. Nelson.

Decatur

•Gavin E. Black to Kimberly D. Hiday and Jason D. Black.

•Graden E. Garwood to Lorie A. and Philip M. Garwood.

•Hadley R. Wilder to Emily R. and Landon D. Wilder.

•Olivia L. Schaadt to Gretchen J. and Richard A. Schaadt.

•Skylar M. Parra-Rounds to Heather A. Roudebush and Robert P. Rounds.

Garrett

•Dalton B. Gregory to Alishia A. and Max E. Gregory Jr.

•Damon M. Hunt to Natasha M. and Aaron J. Hunt.

•Elijah P. Sullivan to Chelsea A. Neuhaus and Thomas P. Sullivan.

Goshen

•Wade M. Squires Jr. to Casey L. Isaac and Wade M. Squires Sr.

Grabill

•Isaiah T. Lengacher to Anna Mae and Amos L. Lengacher.

Harlan

•Denise Lengacher to Manda M. and Paul J. Lengacher.

Huntertown

•Andrew J. Basinger to Natasha L. and Bradley R. Basinger.

•Aziah J. Haire to Kristina D. Haire.

•Blake K. Noe to Tiffany M. Keech and Joseph K. Noe.

•Henry E. Stritmatter to Lisa M. and Brian E. Stritmatter.

•Katherine A. Niman to Jackquline M. and Benjamin W. Niman.

Huntington

•Albert W. Polson V to Treasure D. Lewis and Albert W. Polson IV.

•Luke E. Frye to Whitley C. Staller and Brent M. Frye.

Kendallville

•Devon L. Hoffelder to Tricia A. and Derrick L. Hoffelder.

LaGrange

•Myron L. Troyer to Christina E. and William J. Troyer.

Leesburg

•Allison A. Laureys to Kimberly A. and Steven M. Laureys.

Markle

•Everett B. Doak to Alyssa M. and Benjamin O. Doak.

Monroe

•Lukas L. Girod to Lovina J. and Samuel R. Girod.

Montpelier

•Avy R. Kirkwood to Ashley R. and Tod A. Kirkwood.

New Haven

•Addison M. Jaurigue to Ashley M. Kilgore and Alec G. Jaurigue.

•Amelia P. Wharton to Katrina R. and Alexander J. Wharton.

•Amilo L. Bryant to Shanta E. Bryant.

•Archie J. Runkle to Karina E. Forero and Joshua M. Runkle.

•Bethany G. Graber to Ada M. and Alan J. Graber.

•Cali M. Hauke to Kate M. and Brad R. Hauke.

•Henrik W. Guenin to Amy L. and Troy A. Guenin.

•Keaton R. Ihrie to Robin B. Wallen and Marcus W. Ihrie.

•Landin M. Snyder to Kelly J. Nave and Michael J. Snyder.

•Maddie A. Mohr to Laura E. and Adam M. Mohr.

•Sierra M. Whetsel to Jennifer L. Minick and Bradley T. Whetsel.

•Zachary J. Melching to Nicole M. and Christopher J. Melching.

North Manchester

•Fernando F. Hernandez to Aleyda M. Vazquez and Fernando Hernandez.

Ossian

•Callahan W. Borne to Alisa L. Borne.

•Calvin J. Porter to Ashley R. and Jonathan D. Porter.

•Teagyn D. Gehring to Stephanie L. and Bradley D. Gehring.

Roanoke

•Jameson E. Haifley to Brooke E. and James M. Haifley.

South Whitley

•Amelia R. Schwartz to Margaret and Steven W. Schwartz.

•Wilmer M. Graber to Effie M. and Melvin J. Graber.

Spencerville

•Kristina R. Gerig to Anna Mae D E and Dwayne A. Gerig.

Wabash

•Emma J. Cline to Tabitha N. and Sean C. Cline.

Warsaw

•Isabelle G. Ford to Adria L. and Paul M. Ford.

•Jackson C. Sellers and Jacob D. Sellers to Amber L. Marsillett and William D. Sellers.

•Landon S. Thomas to Stacy A. and Scott A. Thomas.

Waterloo

•Parker T. Simpson to Aireal S. Polich and Corey A. Simpson.

Woodburn

•Avery M. Bohren to Alyson N. and Matthew A. Bohren.

•Ruby V. Bowers to Lindsey N. and Daniel W. Bowers.

Yoder

•Justice H. Paden to Katie J. and Joseph D. Paden.