• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
27°
Wednesday December 17, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17308.05239.18
Nasdaq4613.9366.1
S&P 5001998.7426
AEP58.540.71
Comcast55.240.43
GE24.6150.125
ITT Exelis16.9250.195
LNC54.780.83
Navistar30.871.77
Raytheon102.57-0.48
SDI19.860.38
Verizon46.4150.885

Area births, through June 30

Wednesday, July 3, 2013 - 2:27 pm

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through June 30. Only cities in The News-Sentinel's circulation area are included.

Albion

•Beau R. Bauman to Laramie G. and Aaron A. Bauman.

•Chandler P. Johnson to Christina M. Hise and Joshua A. Johnson.

Andrews

•Adalyn J. Carver and Summer L. Carver to Kelli L. and Andrew J. Carver.

Angola

•Beckett P. Horstman to Audrey L. and Timothy P. Horstman.

•Brynn A. Ravellette to Jeannine L. and Eric R. Ravellette.

Ashley

•Cora J. Buckmaster and Daisy M. Buckmaster to Julie D. and Jason E. Buckmaster.

Auburn

•Alaina A. Barron to Veronica L. Billingsley and Austin J. Barron.

•Brooklyn L. King to Allyssia J. Dewitt and Eric L. King.

•Maddox H. Brown to Megan D. and Cody K. Brown.

•Noah J. Tellez to Jessica D. and Justin M. Tellez.

•Zoe L. Wireman to Allison R. Maggart and Michael C. Wireman.

Bluffton

•Amelia K. Burman to Amanda N. and Benjamin C. Burman.

•Bridgette D. Johnson to Elizabeth D. Johnson.

•Charlie K. Jessup to Faith K. Jessup.

•Kendrick G. Stanton to Natasha L. Stanton.

•Kreigh R. Clark to Kiersten R. Clark.

Churubusco

•Isaac M. Hyser to Andrea F. and Steven E. Hyser.

•Thea M. Hamilton to Jnelle M. and Robert M. Hamilton.

Columbia City

•Carter R. Moore to Chelsie A. Byer and Christopher R. Moore.

•Easton C. Vaught to Amanda L. and William B. Vaught.

•Hannah N. Lambert to Stephanie R. and Aaron K. Lambert.

•Haythem J. Bartkowiak to Jessica M. and Kevin D. Bartkowiak.

•Kaidence S. Hoffman to Heather R. and Shane O. Hoffman.

•Skylynn G. Fisher to Leah L. Ternet and Brian K. Fisher.

Decatur

•Hadley R. Gerber to Shelly R. and Bryan J. Gerber.

•Slade G. Chaires to Haley L. and Jeramy D. Chaires.

Garrett

•Jace R. Treesh to Katherine A. and Jarrid R. Treesh.

•Kyler C. Zuehsow to Courtney P. and Dalen P. Zuehsow.

•Makenzie R. Teer to Dinah G. and Christopher R. Teer.

•Mia A. Venezia to Jodi A. Hobbs and Christopher Venezia.

Grabill

•Caleb M. Graber to Margaret B. and David Graber.

•Irene Graber to Amy and Ernie A. Graber.

•Janetta R. Graber to Marilyn and Mark D. Graber.

Harlan

•Dena L. Schmucker to Barbara A. and Steven Schmucker.

Hoagland

•Addison J. Roy to Brittany L. and Timothy M. Roy.

•Kyra D. Wylie to Clara J. and Kenneth D. Wylie Jr.

Howe

•Karter W. Evard to Kailie M. Snyder-Evard and Justin W. Evard.

•Molly J. McIntire to Meranda J. and Barry J. McIntire.

Huntertown

•Annaleigh J. McComb to Emily J. and Richard L. McComb.

•Leo G. Hess to Lindsey R. and Michael T. Hess.

•Sage E. Somerville to Jasmine N. and Caleb J. Somerville.

Huntington

•Delaney M. Brown to Sheena J. and Eric D. Brown.

Kendallville

•Myracle R. Baughn to Amanda M. and Lance T. Baughn.

Ligonier

•Liliana M. Vargas to Angela M. and Joshua L. Vargas.

New Haven

•Anniston K. Slusher to Allison C. and Justin T. Slusher.

•Dagan C. Magner to Kandi L. and Andrew J. Magner.

•Danelle Lengacher to Barbara and Jonas K. Lengacher.

•Holland R. Gaddy to Lisa M. and Adam C. Gaddy.

•Keegan R. Clark to Ronda J. and Jeffrey R. Clark.

•Morrigan R. Leslie to Tasha N. Mace and Glenn M. Leslie.

•Tanner M. Brooks to Amber N. Brooks.

•Wesley L. Showers to Lindsey M. and Steven L. Showers.

North Manchester

•Elijah N. Lehman to Erin N. Lehman.

•Jace L. Johnson to Amanda M. and Jeremy L. Johnson.

Ossian

•Caden M. Wilhelm to Christina N. Hook and Michael S. Wilhelm.

Roanoke

•Aspen G. Robinson and Piper J. Robinson to Arianne E. and Samuel D. Robinson.

Saint Joe

•Karsyn R. Hall to Kaitlynn E. Hall.

•iberty L. Morgan and Lincoln J. Morgan to Courtney K. and Jeremiah M. Morgan.

Shipshewana

•Josiah L. Bontrager to Ruby E. and Joni A. Bontrager.

South Whitley

•Hudson J. Grant to Renee C. and Joseph K. Grant.

Spencerville

•owan W. Stackhouse to Jessica P. and Andrew F. Stackhouse.

Wabash

•Addilyn M. Jones to Andria N. and Dwayne J. Jones.

Warren

•Rhett J. Buzzard to Ashlie N. and Joel M. Buzzard.

Warsaw

•Maxwell O. Spangle to Sarah J. and Joshua J. Spangle.

•Melina K. Summerland to Bunny K. Summerland.

•Revanth G. Sriram to Sridevi and Shoban K. Sriram.

•William R. Solloway to Jennifer M. and Carl J. Solloway.

Winona Lake

•Maria G. Martinez to Barbara Mendoza and Salomon Martinez.

Woodburn

•Charlotte G. Jewell to Ashley A. and Dustin E. Jewell.