• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
34°
Sunday December 28, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow18053.7123.5
Nasdaq4806.8633.39
S&P 5002088.776.89
AEP61.990.68
Comcast58.3850.315
GE25.78-0.05
ITT Exelis17.78-0.04
LNC58.50-0.08
Navistar33.70-0.11
Raytheon110.08-0.39
SDI19.38-0.015
Verizon47.860.19

Dean's list: Ball State University

Wednesday, July 10, 2013 - 12:01 am

Albion: Brittany Bontrager, Emily Cole, Caitlin Dashiell, Blake Duncan, Matthew Geiger, Christina Newman, Sarah Ober, Sara Pounds, Dylan Smith.

Andrews: Holly Reed, Kendal Reed, Cally Shaw.

Angola: Gina Bryan, Seth Fifer, Kaylee Mautz, Callie Wade.

Ashley: Jessica Freed, Janelle Morr.

Auburn: Phil Bassett, Jamie Blessinger, Michael Culler, Dominic Gaietto, Shawna Gardner, Tracy Graves, Kelsey Hart, Mallory Hartman, Amara Knox, Nickolas Martin, Lee Anna Pepple, Leigh-Ann Pogue, Adam Strahan.

Avilla: Phillip Breckler.

Berne: Isaac Akins, Kristal All, Jalisa Balsiger, Laura Bryan, Abbey Hewitt, Deserae Kirchhofer, Luke Laskowski, Kristen Lehman, Jessica Sharp, Lyndsie Williams.

Bluffton: Christy Carpenter, McCormick Clouser, Megan Evans, Jenna Feeback, Seth Higgins, Joseph Jackson, Jacob King, Rachel Niermeyer, Ronald Paxton, Alex Penrod, Miranda Shumate, Breann Stucky.

Churubusco: Melissa Bueker, Lindsey Felger, Taylor Fry.

Claypool: Robert Cracknell, Sarah Johnson, Ross Miller.

Columbia City: Megan Bolinger, Ashley Cornwell, Layne Fulk, Jacob Irven, Jared Lynch, Karlee Mawhorter, Sarah Opliger, Alexandra Sideris, Dakota Wappes, Olivia Wilson.

Decatur: Taya Ashley, Brittany Brune, Brooks Faurote, Keaton Fiechter, Hannah Garner, Michael Kiess, Karl Melcher, Amanda Reynolds, Alexa Singleton, Brianna Skramstad, Benji Turney, Brandon Voglewede, Landon Wheeler.

Etna Green: Lindsay Ganshorn, Katie McPherson, Sarah Stichter.

Fort Wayne: Nicholas Abbott, Danielle Abouhalkah, Laura Aleman, Laurie Altena, Anthony Ashford, Laura Bayard, Sarah Bayard, Brittany Becker, Matthew David Bennett, Benjamin Beuchel, McKenna Bireley, Devin Bishop, Courtney Blosser, Erika Blosser, David Bobay, Monica Bogenschutz, Brittany Bowers, Jacob Brauner, Jessie Bravell, Emily Brownell, Donovan Bryan, Alec Burke, Keely Busche, Jessica Bush, Becca Byers, Sean Cahill, Chase Campbell, Trevor Campbell, Erica Cano, Coven Carrico, Carolyn Case, Cheryl Case, Amy Cavenaile, Bethany Cavenaile, Mary Cebal, Emily Chase, Stephanie Cheng, Eric Conrad, Audrey Coolman, Levi Copenhaver, Brandon Crandall, Cory Czuk, Claire Daisey, Aubry Daman, Alex Defreeuw, Ian Desch, Eric Dewell, Karley Dobis, Chelsea Doyle, Caleb Dutton, Mysti Eichinger, Tracey Ettensohn, Sarah Eubank, James Evans, Lauren Feasel, Isaiah Felton, Abbey Fenstermacher, Morgen Figel, Jordan Fink, Taylor Firestine, Megan Fizer, Mackenzie Fluharty, Collin Fogle, Nathan Foss, Erica Frank, Joshua Friend, Ashley Gabrek, Jim Gilliom, Erin Gladieux, Carly Gray, Nicole Griffetts, Justine Griffin, Mallory Harber, Elizabeth Haywood, Evelyn Heffner, Melanie Heiny, Zachariah Herbst, Nicholas Hesterman, Natalie Hicks, Brock Hines, Chloe Hines, Joy Hines, Nicholas Hoch, Juliana Hodgman, Audrey Hoff, Reid Hoffman, Katie Houser, Paige Howard, Rebecca Howard, Jason Hufford, Remi Huth, Rachel Isca, Hannah Jackson, Kathleen Jackson, Michelle Johnson, Christopher Jorgensen, Kalyn Jorgensen, Madison Kinast, Kimberly Kleber, Kory Kuhn, Jennifer Kunkle, Jonathan Lain, Nichole Landon, Logan Laughlin, Tressie Linn, Joe Lino, Miranda Lock, Anthony Lorenzini, Claire Lundergan, Abigail Markley, Whitney Martin, Allison Menze, Kelly Meredith, Brandon Meuchel, Neil Miller, Jessica Moak, Joey Moisica, Nicholas Mouchaham, Allison Murray, Kathryn Ngwenya, Ryan Noll, Allison Northquist, Kristin Oberley, Tara Olivero, Elizabeth Palmer, Lori Panyard, Miranda Peterson, Jenni Poffenberger, Kate Potchka, Brendan Price, Emily Rapoza, Stephanie Redding, Morgan Renbarger, Abby Reuille, Zachary Richardville, Logan Richmond, Logan Roeth, Molly Rorick, Mark Rose, Claire Roy, Cale Royer, Carson Royer, Alan Rusk, Daniela Salvador, Samantha Scaringelli, Kenzie Schmidt, Cody Schoeff, Rachel Sebastian, Justin Seyfert, Magee Shepler, Paul Shupe, Mara Sigmon, Sarah Sims, Charlotte Sipe, Veronica Sipe, Mary Sitz, Elizabeth Slater, Jack Smith, Maddison Smith, Conner Snare, Natalie Sollberger, Collette Spears, Ashley Steckbeck-Lattanzio, Grant Steffen, Kelsi Stephens, Chelsi Stout, Haley Streby, Daniel Sullivan, Brock Sumner, Rachelle Tedder, Joshua Terry, Allison Thayer, Marissa Todd, Erin Tolliver, Tyler Trabel, Teresa Trauner, Clark Trexler, Karen Trexler, Laura Trexler, Allison Troutner, Ashley Vandervelde, Natalie Wagner, Ciara Wappes, Katy Williams, Jenna Willke, Amelia Windom, Brandon Wolfe, Tessa Yandell, Robert Young.

Fremont: Lauren Coleman, Joshua Holmes, Jaclyn Howarth, Olivia Romero, Emily Sattison, Celeste Sprague, Michael Zaerr.

Garrett: Brian Fleckenstein, Hana Geswein, John Haynes, Kaleb Kelham, Evan Oyer , Samantha Walter.

Geneva: Katie Pinkerton.

Goshen: Jenelle Blough, Breanna Brenneman, Emilie Carrison, Sarah Dewyse, Luke Durfey, Conrad Eby, Megan Farver, Darbi Hamilton, Elizabeth Hudson, Max Johnson, Chandler Kauffman, Morgan Lewallen, Casey Looker, Katelyn Looker, Kelcey Magnuson, Andrew Miller, Kelly Miller, Lucas Moore, Preston O'Bryant, Joshua Pierce, Michael Ragukonis, Malachi Randolph, Nick Rieth, Anna Salvati, Jacque Schrag, Alexander Schrameyer, Allison Smith, Stephanie Steele, Sophia Woodworth, Alicia Yoder, Kayla Yoder.

Grabill: Chelsie Dobberstein, Addison Ulmer.

Hamilton: Katelynn Kepler, Karla Wilson.

Harlan: Allen Jordan Harter, Hannah Horstmeyer, Cheri Knoblauch, Courtney Widdifield.

Howe: Rebekah Hobbs.

Hudson: Kylee Klink.

Huntertown: Andrea Palazzolo.

Huntington: Felecia Alderman, Abriel Armstrong, Ryan Cole, Jake Crosley, Samantha Dyer, Aleesha Gamble, Becca Goodman, Stephanie Gray, Desiree Hartwig, Alyssa Hurlburt, Austin Johnson, Dunja Milinovic, Justin Miller, Kelsey Smart, Chelsi Snyder, Alex Uecker, Katie Wright.

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield, Kelsie Duehmig, Alea Grimes, Ashley Neace, Anna Pasquali, Emma Tipton, Molly Tipton.

Keystone: Julia Bartlett, Kayla Boughman. 

LaGrange: Damon James, Adam Marchand, Janay Parker, Jesse Yoder.

LaOtto: Mariah Howell.

Larwill: Austin Pensinger.

Leesburg: Desiree List, Angie Shroyer, Morgan Tucker.

Leo-Cedarville: Alex Egan, Andrew Fries, Jena Levy, Kirsten Westerman, Kimberly Williams.

Ligonier: Olivia Alcala.

Markle: Kaitlyn Best.

Monroe: Jenae Blackburn.

Monroeville: Abby Gerardot, Abby Heimann, Emily Hunter, Erin Hunter, Molly Smith, Halie Spieth, Alexandra Spindler.

New Haven: Kristen Ammer, Logan Baker, Michaela Chrisman, Korren Eiden, Cara Friend, Genny Hunt, Alexa Litchfield, Nicole Louden, Holly Miller, Madison Perkins, Brian Poling, Evan Powell, Christopher Rosene, Hannah Salerno, Adam Schaffer, Nicholas Shepherd, Amanda Stecker.

North Manchester: Cory Snep, Jared Monce, Kaytlin Smith.

North Webster: Bailey Land.

Orland: Markie Dossett.

Ossian: Ethan Fager, Sara Nahrwold.

Pierceton: Ethan Coverstone.

Poneto: Chase Harris, Brandon Longenberger, Bryce Longenberger, Chelsea Smith, Andrew Thomas.

Roanoke: Donald Heath, Rachel Klein, Tyler Bracht, Rosemary Kaiser, Kelsey Meyer, Anthony Hicks, Haley Richter.

Shipshewana: Jennifer Miller, Molly Schultz.

Silver Lake: Alyssa McKee.

South Whitley: Drew Christman, Rachael Woodcox.

Spencerville: Brittanie Barker, Daniel Bertsch, John Garlock, Alex Kumle, Nathan Law, James Wenkheimer.

Syracuse: George Adamaitis, Evelyne Champoux, Savannah Guimond, Kaija Wimmer.

Wabash: Kiley Butcher, Meagan Chittick, Jordan Culver, Elbert Devarie, Xiao Dong, Joseph Eppley, Rebecca Haynes, Weston Rogers, Devyn Unger, Erin Williams.

Warren: Colin McIntire.

Warsaw: Rebecca Ash, Kelly Blair, Olivia Coon, Arielle Day, Marlenne Devia, Laura Eberhardt, Emily Finch, Austin Highlen, Katelyn Klug, Stephanie Konkle, Marissa McKillip, Kacie Minnes, Robert Moore, Tyler Ostrom, Montana Plummer, Lauren Prater, Joshua Savage, Katie Schenkel, Courtney Stetzel, Nicole Stouder, Tory Stouder, Natalie Webster.

Waterloo: Brittni Beerman, Bryan Beerman, Paul Sarasien.

Wolcottville: Erica Shank.

Email School News to neighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802.