News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16677.90216.58
Nasdaq4452.7969.94
S&P 5001950.8223.71
AEP55.28-0.64
Comcast53.221.73
GE25.440.25
ITT Exelis16.760.32
LNC49.740.58
Navistar34.701.64
Raytheon98.881.43
SDI22.15-0.11
Verizon48.22-0.09

Dean's list: Purdue University

Wednesday, September 11, 2013 - 12:01 am

From Andrews: Marissa Stoffel.

From Arcola: Joshua Johnson.

From Ashley: Ricky Graber, Theresa McHugh and Thomas Overmyer.

From Auburn: Rebecca Adams, Halee Bandt, Craig Bard, Kylie Blunier, Joseph Blust, Shane Branscum, Ryan Buss, Heather Butler, James Dircksen, Chase Francis, Brooke Fruits, Olivia Gerke, Megan Grider, Jonathan Haggarty, Nikolas Heimach, Elizabeth Huber, Sadie King-Hoffmann, Anna Lauer, Christine Menges, Nicole Ober, Natalie Singleton, Rachel Speer and Katelyn Warner.

From Avilla: Megan Dini, Lauren Fulk, Charles Hanes, Amber Harding, Chris Lillie, Franklin Mitchell, Moriah O'Brien and Evelyn Ransburg.

From Berne: Ashley Biberstine, Grace Dobler, Heath Jones, Luke Liechty and Curtis Mitchel.

From Bluffton: Taylor Barker, Jennifer Bennett, Andrew Bertsch, Jessica Bertsch, Joshua Bertsch, Luke Bertsch, Alexis Byrd, Lindsey Fiechter, Taryn Gerber, Matthew Gerber, Jessica Grandlienard, Natalie Grote, Rachel Habegger, Kyle Isch, Jason Isch, Jordan Leising, Tanner McKinney, Madeline Merkel, Alyssa Meyer, Aisha Pfister, Jena Runion, Adam Sills, Daniel Thornburgh and Troy Tonner.

From Butler: Hannah Bercot, Zachary Dohner, Mary Graber, Derrek Staley and Timothy Yoder.

From Churubusco: Zachary Brunner, Kelsey Gibson, Haleigh Gross, Martha Kille, Dakota Nevil, Tammy Ormsby, Natasha Perrine, Jacob Reusser, Caland Sembach, Alayna Skinner, Christopher Uecker and James Wormcastle.

From Columbia City: Ruth Marie Aker, Jamie Bachelder, Cathryn Barry, Stacie Bellam, Sidney Bunyan, Mollie Coy, Cole Davis, Joshua Edmiston, Tori Farber, Chun Fung, Destin Furnas, Tiler Haigwood, Sarah L Hartman, Justin Hearld, Claire Hunter, David Jones, Derek Kissinger, Brittany Laux, Adam Murphy, Laurie L Nierman, Katie M. Palmer, Kaylee Parks, Ben Pugh, Samara Qureshi, Connor Ruby, Emily Rupp, Chelsey Sims, Mitchell Smith, Stephanie Starkey, Dawn Stultz, Matthew Swick, Kyle Thiele, Joshua Trabert, Grant Wood, Brittany Wright and Thad Wysong.

From Decatur: Caleb Averill, Samantha Baker, Joseph Baker, Landers Barber, Joshua Barkley, Kyle Bischoff, Megan Brune, Will Busse, Madison Carroll, Ian Dilley, Janet Sue Fox, Brendan Fullenkamp, Forrest Fullenkamp, Alison Garrett, Elizabeth Goebel, Cortnie Jordan, Miguel Lopez, Dalton Mann, Kiersten McKinney, Mark Mesing, Matthias Mock, Mallorie Phegley, Alexis Reidenbach, Alexis Sanderson, Chelsea Schmidt, Zeke Schultz, James Schurger, David Smith, Aaron Stoller, Brittany Thatcher, Sara Webb, Jonathan Weil and Amanda Zelt.

From Fort Wayne: Alaedeen Abu-Mulaweh, Sukaynah Abu-Mulaweh, Kyle Ackerman, Amme Adams, Benjamin Akey, Samah Al-Rawahi, Candace Alexander, Amnah Allboani, James Alliger, Rachael Alvarez, Tamara Amberg, Kelsey Amberg, Somchanh Amphonephong, Charles Anderson, Jason Anderson, Noe Andrade, Stephanie Anspach, Mahmuda Arman, Janae Arnett, Alyssa Arnold, Kristine Arvola, Christian Asamah, Andrea Aspacher, Chinmayi Avasarala, Sashidar Avula, Sarah Bade, Sydney Bade, Edwin Baeza, Zahra Bakhsh, Kaylyn Balmoria, Teresa Barcenas, Blane Baumgartner, Kaitlyn Beer, Christopher Bellis, Christian Belote, Edison Bender, Tyler Bender, Rhonda Lynn Bennett, Brooke Berta, William Beyer, Christina Bienz, Amanda Bird, Brooke Bishir, Amanda Bissell, Laura Black, Sheila Blosser, Valentin Bogun, Timothy Boles, Timothy Boly, Colin Bouillon, Noah Bouillon, William Boyd, Chesney Boyer, Allison Brackmann, Jacob Bradley, Hillary Bradtmiller, Shauna Bransteter, Gina Brooks, Jacob Brown, Nancy Brown, Sally Buckley, Heidi Buffenbarger, Mallory Buffenbarger, Nicholas Burchell, Charles Burd, Misty Burt, Rachel Burwell, Dane Buuck, Brittany Byerley, Trevor Cahill, Brandon Cairl, Jessa Campbell, Scott Campbell, Caylie Cappelli, Kelsie Carlson, Cassandra Carlson, Samuel Carolus, Shelby Carroll, John Carter, Haley Chapman, Alicia Christman, Sandra Coats, David Cocks, Cassandra Cocks, Abbey Coffel-Frauhiger. Courtney Conley, Aimee Conley, Allyssa Cook, Cody Cook, Daniel Cook, George Cooper, Dan Coroian, Cortni Couture, Kaye Cowart, Austin Crane, Rachel Crouch, Brittany Croy, Brian Cummiskey, Suzana Da Silva, Illya Danilchev, Alicia Danner, Srikanth Dasari, Christopher Davis, Jedidiah Davis, Kyle Davis, Carol Deakins, Ashley Deck, Janet Deininger, Eugene Delaney, Douglas Dennis, Owen Densel, Amanda Depinet, Vanessa Dickow, Alexander Dickson, Augustine Dickson, Andrea Ditommaso, Lindsay Dixson, John Drefke, Daniel Duffy, Jennifer Dumford, Claire Duncan, Hannah Easter, Bret Easterday, Dawn Eastom, Peter Edgar, Lauren Edgington, Delaney Eggleston, Nathan Eggleston, Cyndie Ellenberger, Charles Ellinwood, Eric Elsasser, Brad Elwood, Melissa Emerson, Conrad Erck, Sergio Espino, Kristen Evrard, Talat Fatima, Crystal Felice, Terry Felix, Ashley Fezi, Maleah Fick, Brittany Fiedler, Fabio Fiori, Ashton Fischer, Mitchell Fisher, Luis Flores, Brian Fogler, Patrick Fox, Jeffrey Franklin, Elizabeth Fredbloom, Rebecca Freed, Shane Freeman, Kali Fridholm, Adam Frisby, Frederick Fulkerson, Christina Funk, Danyel Furge, Jessica Gabbard, Melissa Garringer, Carl Garringer, Sabrina Garrison, Philip Gase, Ian Gatchell, Melodie A Gavin, Adam Gay, Benjamin Gebhard, Adriana Gehman, Shori Gerardot, Ethan Gerardot, Andrew Gerig, Kathleen German, Jenna Gilbert, Jordan Glassley, Kaitlin Goff, Taylor Goodpaster, Caleb Gordon, Austin Graber, Matthew Grabowski, Raymond Grass, Sara Green, Alec Green, Andrew Green, Dana Green, Michael Groleau, Heather Groves, Sarah Grubbs, Danae Gruber, Gerard Guell Bartrina, Kayleigh Gunter, Allison Haag, Valerie Haarer, David Haas, Eric Hackworth, Ryan Haines, Anne Hakala, Bethany Hakel, Kara Hamilton, Clayton Hamilton, Sydnee Hamrick, Mary Hanks, Evan Hanley, Christopher Happel, Nichole Harhigh, Sara Harman, Daniel Harper, James Harris, Scott Harrison, Kathryne Hart, Hei Hatcher, Nicholas Hatfield, Courtney Hause, Krysta Hedrick, Rachel Hedstrom, Cara Heidenreich, Kristine Henry, Madeline Henschen, Kayleen Herb, Shaun Herron, Paige Hille, Matthew Hillman, Molly Hinderman, Aaron Hinkle, Shem Hinkle, Morgan Hiple, Samantha Hoffman, Aldane Hoilett, Anne Hombach, Corey Hooker, Stephanie Horner, Christian Houser, George Howard, Tabitha Huff, Levi Huffman, Jarrod Hufford, Marissa Hukill, Bruno Hulverscheidt Carvalho, Adam Hunkler, Eric Hunkler, Jennifer Hunt, Julianne Hunter, Syed Hussain, Philip Huynh, Amanda Hyde, Jennifer Jackson, Kellie Jacobs, Hannah Jacobson, Audrey James, Caleb Jehl, Andrew Jehl, Manrong Jiang, George Jinks, Isaac Jinks, Joshua Johnson, Katrina Johnson, Christine Jones, Alexander Jones, Royal Jordan, Rebecca Jordan, Tara Joyce, Ha Eun Jung, Michael Jurdzy, Megan Kammeyer, Jodie Karn, Rachel Kees, Kearstyn Keller, Scott Kelly, Mengal Kem, Joseph Kent, Stacy Keough, Min Jung Kim, Wesley King, Shannon Kinsella, Steven Knight, Katlyn Knuth, Patrick Koepper, Laura Kompara, Alyssa Koorsen, Lucas Krizon, Molly Kroskie, Kathryn Krueger, Cassandra Kuczmanski, Christian Kuhnke, Allison Laborde, Lauren Lamboley, Tyler Landers, Michelle Landrigan, Matthew Lane, James Langford, Nicolette LaRue, Andrew Lee, Phyllis Lee, Dai-Hsuan Lee, Reis Lehman, Mark Lese, Kaitlan Liggett, Solomon Lin, Korey Lininger, Guchen Liu, George Logan, Riley Lorenzini, Kayla Lubkert, Erika Lutz, Nicole Lynch, Travis Lyons, Serene Alyssa Macaraig, Yanet Macias Paez, Isaac Madison, Khanchana Mahasena, Leigh Mann, Lindsay Markle, Mary Marqueling, Devota Masasu, Arianne Mason, Olivia Maurer, Gabrielle Maurer, Danielle Maxson, John McCammon, Lauren McCammon, David McCarran, Elizabeth McClamrock, Rosemarie McClamrock, Michele McConnell, Matthew McCue, Christopher McKay, Jonathan Mckeeman, Danielle McMickle, Caylen McPherson, Taylar Meeks, Morgan Meiser, Jolene Mejia, Kassandra Mercer, Adam Merkling, Dawson Meyer, David Michael, Kathryn Miller, Ariel Miller, Molly Miller, Meghan Miller, Kerry Mills, Olufunke Momoh, Hillary Moore, Lori Morgan, Andrew Morken, Grace Morken, Justin Mosley, Jessica Munson, Rafid Mustafa, Tiffany Myrick, Amy Nagel, Dennis Nanchoff, Anthony Natoli, Juan Navarro Carrillo, Mackenzie Neukam, Kelli Neumann, Carly Newhouse, Linh Nguyen, Hiep Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Julie Nguyen, Gregory Nichter, Sarah Nixon, Ciera Nussbaum, Chidimma Nwankwo, Kayleigh Nyffeler, Kyren O'Shaughnessey, Michaela O'Shaughnessey, Olivia Ohneck, Tyler Olinske, Ei Ei Oo, Nathan Oren, Louisa Orr, Grayson Ostermeyer, Aghogho Ottahsmart, Chelsea Overmyer, Jessica Paladino, Kaitlyn Paladino, Lindsay Paradine, Hallel Paraiso, Natalie Parcell, Roshan Parikh, Janna Parke, Abraham Parkison, Danielle Parsons, Jean Paske, Kinsey Paul, James Pennetta, Cara Pepperman, Genesis Perez, Renato Perez Loyola, Christopher Perry, Michael Peters, Patricia Peterson, Alyssa Peting, Angela Petrie, Ho Pham, Elizabeth Phillips, Dawn Pla, Carol Popp, Jordan Potosky, Carissa Price, Matthew Prokop, Linda Prus, Staci Rader, Micah Rapp, David Rash, Natalie Raugh, Ashley Reed, Anna Reese, Benjamin Reusser, Steven Richardville, Vincent Riddle, Daniel Riemen, Lindsey Rife, Victoria Roberts, Cherie Roebuck, Kimberly Roos, Michael Roth, Emily Roy, Marcello Ruffolo, James Ryan, Manaal Sajid, Emily Salisbury, Timothy Saltys, Anne Sanger, Erina Sarker, Afrid Sarker, Nathan Schaefer, Nathanial Schaefer, Matthew Schafer, Jessica Schenkel, Molly Schenkel, Andria Schmitz, Peter Schnellenberger, Lauren Schnurr, Keenan Schon, Brett Schuhler, Darrin Schwartz, Christopher Scott, Laura M Sedestrom, Molly Seilheimer, Eric Sensibaugh, Andrew Senter, Madison Shambaugh, Bradley Shamo, Stephanie Shamo, Amber Shank, Ellen Shannon, Sudipta Sharif, Daniel Shaw, Gregory Short, Caleb Shutt, Dylan Simpson, Kyle Slane, Alex Slaten, Blake Smith, Cecelia Smith, Lauren Smith, Jessica Smith, Joseph Smith, Halie Smith, Ryan Smith, Ashley Snell, Dominic Snowball, Noelle Snyder, Iva Spasovska, David Spaulding, Nathan Spielman, Rachal Spillner, Andrew Sprau, Skyler Spurling, Kayla Stamets, Kristin Standiford, Michael Starks, Skyler Stauffer, Derek Steffen, Adam Steiner, Don Stephens, Rachel Stephens, Diana L Stevens, Susan Rae Stonert, Sarah Summers, Thomas Swinehart, Crista Swinney, Emeri Taivalkoski, Carla Tam, Sarah Thelen, Karah Thieme, Drew Thomas, Amanda Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Carly Thompson, Daniel Todorovic, Jacob Torkeo, Sarah Torkeo, Zoheth Torres, Destiny Torres, Julia Towsley, Alexandria Trainer, David Tran, Vi Tran, Lyssa Troemel, Misty Tsamwa, Tressa Tuggle, Alyssa Turney, Isai Valencia, Sarah Van Antwerp, Tanner Van Buskirk, Joshua VanCamp, Dawn Marie Vanderwall, Katherine Varecha, Esther Vel, Melanie Venderley, Jessica Walters, Lei Wang, Patrick Ward, Alicia Waters, Angela Waterson, Christine Watt, Casey Weaver, Shawn Weaver, Jay Wehrle, David Weiss, Patricia Weiss, Lexi Welborn, Ethan Welch, Todd Welch, Angela Weldon, Emily Welles, Michael Welling, Andrew Welling, Bridget Wellman, Molly Werling, Nicholas Westerhausen, Jill Wiggins, Christina Wiler, Elizabeth Williams, Marquis Williams, Janice Williams, Whitney Wilson, Brigid Winners, Drew Winters, Courtney Winters, Allyson Wirkus, Kelly Ann Wolf, Alexandra Wood, Zeyu Wu, Bethany Wygant, Kara Wygant, Jay Wyss, Kevin Yonkman, Alexander Youngman, Adebola Yussuf, Rachel Zachar and Michael Zijlstra.

From Garrett: Lauren Cordes, Alexandria Cramer, Kourtney Hahn, Robin Mahannah, Jaron Somers and Faith Ward.

From Grabill: Rachel Biddle, Shannon Connors, Chloe Morrical and Alison Travis.

From Harlan: Alyssa Chandler and Cecily Wharton.

From Hoagland: Amber Braaten, Jordan Buuck, Rachel Gallmeyer and Kendra Rauner.

From Howe: Adam Garretson, Marcus James, Jerry Schwartz and Carl Welker.

From Huntertown: Benjamin Ashton, Shaquile Coonce, Alexandra Deister, Alicia DeLeon, Danielle Hartig, Selina Howard-Hammond, Jacquelyn Kelty, Jonathan Michel, Lauren Michel, Heather Moser and Eric Smead.

From Huntington: Adi Ben Yehoshua, Lior Ben-Yehoshua, Kyle Bonbrake, April Campos, Kiela Clore, Melissa Cuttriss, Emily Ditzel, Sean Dunaj, Jenna Engelberth, Jordan Garrity, Chelsea Hargrove, Mary Jackson, Allissa McMullen, Heidi Nissley, Jericho Parrett, Luke Pike, William Schenkel, John Till and Jonathon Yarde.

From Kendallville: Ferdows Abdullah, Madeline Adams, Ebthal Alasal, Joshua Bentz, Jun-Kyu Byun, Jessica Hochstetler, Sandra Minich, Hajer Mohamed, Derek Romer, Christopher Streich, Jonathan Teusch,, Rachel Van Gessel and Scott Vorndran.

From Keystone: Darin Fiechter.

From LaGrange: Allyson Boots, Megan Denney, Arthur Franke, Jalen King, Tanner King, Rosella Kiser, Emelia Kratz and Brady Schrock.

From LaOtto: Blaine Cox and Luke Shumaker.

From Larwill: Vreneli Brenneman and Jessica Deathe.

From Leo-Cedarville: Austin Amstutz, Deborah Belleville, Sarah Brockman, Britny Budden, Daniel Coats, Colin English, Hannah Lengacher, Aaron Lewis, Jason Mack, Jessica Miller, Lucas Miller, Mary Moore, Andrew Schlatter, Christina Wierzbowski and Kalyssa Yoder.

From Markle: Brett Bennett, Stephanie Douglass, Colt Irick, Jessica Morgan and Christina Taylor.

From Monroe: Lori Nussbaum.

From Monroeville: Alex Emenhiser, Audra Franz, Katelyn Hockemeyer, Christopher Knefelkamp, John Morman, Laura Morman, Angelia Mary Simshauser and Cathy Smith.

From New Haven: Colton Amstutz, Courtney Barfell, Logan Blair, Zachary Dahms, Kasey Dimke, Crystal Feldheiser, Kayla Fendel, Serena Fuelling, Hillary Garman, Justin Gregory, Amanda Hille, Christine Howell, Payton Hunt, Chelsea Jacquay, Tessa Kayser, Ashlynn Koehlinger, Courtney Louden, Justin Miller, Nicholas Patterson, Brian Powers, Shannon Reddinger, Eric Rowe, Yvonne Rush, Calvin Sauer, James Schwartz, Amanda Simpkins, Wesley Stevens, Tianna Stieglitz, Brandon Wherry, Thomas Wolf and Emily Zuercher.

From Ossian: Alicia Bigelow, Kent Blazier, Pamela Fountain, Stephen Garver, Adam Gehring, Robert Haddix and Amanda Hakes.

From Poneto: Megan Thompson and Diana Wayman.

From Roanoke: Justin Asher, Amy Barnes, Kaleb Fowler, Kourtney Freiburger, Kaylyn Harrell, Kyle Luithly, Kristen Michelle McNair, Melinda Miller, Christine Peters, Samuel Schaffter, Jessica Stahly, Patrick Surine, Elizabeth Tobin and Stephen Zahm.

From South Whitley: Lora Fitzwater, Lucas Puckett, Shannon Pyle, Brent Ransom and Sheena Walter.

From Spencerville: Ryan Kem, Mikhaila Lichtenberger, Stephen Mussmann, Dara Plank, Zachary Werling and Corey Yoder.

From Wabash: Wayne Bunnell, Mary Farlow, Lisa Schmalzried, Matthew Shafer, Brooklyn Short, Joshua Unger, Abraham Vanderpool and Amanda Webb.

From Warren: Elizabeth Blinn, Acacia Herr and Amanda Stoffer.

From Waterloo: Autumn Beachy, Audrey Bellinger, Hayley Bowman, Isaac Houser and Kylie Parks.

From Wolcottville: Trey Christner, Rachel Grossman, Rachel Herber, Benjamin Slaven and Deborah Wise.

From Woodburn: Alexandra Baumert, Nicholas Brenneke, Shawn Coil, Patience Doctor, Miranda Haifley, Lily Keller, Christopher Malfait and Rachel Miller.

From Yoder: Melanie Ford.

From Zanesville: Alyssa Tucker.