• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
35°
Thursday October 23, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16656.55195.23
Nasdaq4435.8152.96
S&P 5001947.6920.58
AEP55.69-0.23
Comcast52.230.74
GE25.560.37
ITT Exelis16.550.11
LNC49.850.69
Navistar34.331.27
Raytheon97.37-0.08
SDI22.03-0.23
Verizon47.87-0.44

Graduates: Ball State University

Wednesday, September 18, 2013 - 12:01 am

Albion: Tiffany Householder.

Angola: Emily Clark.

Auburn: Mark Carpenter, Brienne Sprunger, Laura Boswell.

Berne: Isaac Akins, Jeanette Lechlitner and Andrea Moser.

Bluffton: Palmer Durr, Chelsea Rhodes, Madalyn Walburn.

Columbia City: Jack Wagoner, Jordan Whitacre, William Hudgins, Scott Moore, Christie Strass.

Decatur: Joshua Brown, Justin Hall and Landon Wheeler.

Etna Green: Lindsay Ganshorn.

Fort Wayne: Julie Burgener, Jesus Martinez, Benjamin Sobczak, Samantha Dutiel, Samuel Henry, Kyle Koppelmann, Sara Nettleton, Nicole Feichter, Elizabeth McEntee, Barrington Scott, Chase Campbell, Dominick Catanzarite, Collin Fogle, Carly Gray, Nicholas Hesterman, Nicholas Hoch, Stephanie Holm, Timothy Jedele, Michelle Johnson, Michael McBane, Joel Sluyter, Tristian Stephens, Matthew Summerlin, Michael Thill, Ashley Tippmann, Courtney Vanderlaan, Courtney Williams, Nathan Davis, Kelly Fogle, Lindsey Franz, Rachel German, Laura Kerwin, Alyse Markancek, Whitney Roberson, Heather Stemen, Taylor Strasser, Megan Yoder, Susan Hughes, Bryan Kaylor, William Middleton, Justin Canul, Dawn Michelle Eck, Brennan Granger, Adam Hawkins, Jennifer Ellis.

Garrett: Brian Fleckenstein.

Grabill: Ashlee Roth.

Harlan: Lauren McKinley.

Huntington: Ryan Cole, Evan Bonifas, Caitlin Gault, Kyle Ganton, Leeann Ganton, Shane Thomson.

Kendallville: Rebecca Moore, Megan Hockley.

LaFontaine: Taylor Striker.

LaGrange: Sasha Oster.

Larwill: Abbey Herendeen.

Leo-Cedarville: Katie Claxton, Brian Wenninger.

Mentone: Valerie Drudge.

New Haven: Rachel Forsyth, Diane Berning, Amy Decker.

North Manchester: Cody Semler, Mandi Jones, Erica Vogel, Kyle Wieland.

Poneto: Christopher Siebold.

Roanoke: Ian Stoeckley, Janet Colglazier, Neil Rupp.

Shipshewana: Brenda Windischman.

South Whitley: Kimberly Feasby, Joseph Grant.

Wabash: Jonathan Ross, Forest Bender, Thomas Meyer, Bradley Spaulding.

Warren: Nathan Frantz.

Warsaw: Katie Morris, Timothy Devlin, Mary Kinsey, Candy Wainscott.

Winona Lake: Chelsea Wheeler, Maria Demopoulos.

Woodburn: Kelli Roe.

Email School News to neighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802.