News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
This Weeks Deal
Basche's Martial Arts
Buy 1 Admission for Women's Self Defense Clinic for $20, and bring a friend for free
This Week Only
$20
50% off
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16960.57-123.23
Nasdaq4449.56-22.54
S&P 5001978.34-9.64
AEP53.22-0.79
Comcast54.39-0.74
GE25.79-0.15
ITT Exelis17.09-0.31
LNC52.82-0.26
Navistar37.25-0.43
Raytheon92.07-1.48
SDI21.66-0.08
Verizon51.280.23

Area births, through Oct. 6

Wednesday, October 16, 2013 - 8:08 am

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through Oct. 6. Only cities in The News-Sentinel's circulation area are included.

Angola

•Grayson O. Gaona to Ashley M. Burns and Gavin T. Gaona.

•Robert A. Dornbush IV to Amanda R. and Robert A. Dornbush III.

Auburn

•Dasiey M. Konkle to Katelyn L. and Zachariah D. Konkle.

•Landon A. Cubio to Arika R. Hart and Nicholas A. Cubio.

•Olivia J. Zeisloft to Kathleen M. and Jeremy C. Zeisloft.

•Owen S. Wittwer to Mandi M. and Brandon W. Wittwer.

•Xavier C. Baumgartner to Suzanne M. and Anthony C. Baumgartner.

Avilla

•Jayce R. Cordial to Tiffany L. and Chase R. Cordial.

Bluffton

•Brinley E. Zeis and Greyson M. Zeis to Amber N. and Timothy G. Zeis.

•Case M. Hamilton to Lauren L. and Arden J. Hamilton.

•Elsa K. Gerber to Brittany K. and Byron M. Gerber.

Butler

•Dalton L. Fike to Jamie D. Brown and Aaron L. Fike.

Churubusco

•Ashlynn P. Manth to Jenna L. and Austin L. Manth.

•Braxton R. Bennett to Virginia S. and Roger B. Bennett.

•Cashius T. Cook to Laura R. and Christopher T. Cook.

•Grace L. McPeek to Sheila A. and Richard L. McPeek.

•Jackson E. Harter to Raven N. and Joseph O. Harter.

•Violet C. Engle to Jessica L. and John L. Engle.

Claypool

•Sawyer M. Anderson to Stacie A. and Brent M. Anderson.

Columbia City

•Eli W. Sark to Elizabeth L. and Benjamin W. Sark.

•Graham D. Lorenz to Paige L. Moore and Casey A. Lorenz.

•Greyson C. Smith to Autumn N. and Brandon K. Smith.

•Samuel N. Arnold to Melinda L. and Nathan W. Arnold.

Craigville

•Ian R. Schortgen to Tiffany D. and Brent W. Schortgen.

Cromwell

•Olivia A. Owen to Jacey S. and Byron K. Owen.

Decatur

•Crosby M. Stevens to Carilee A. and Kyle A. Stevens.

•Mia C. Hackman to Mollie D. and Kevin D. Hackman.

•Robert G. Wolford to Nicole E. and Michael G. Wolford.

Fremont

•Catalina S. Mendez to Natalie J. Mendez and Joaquin M. Mendez Ortiz.

•Raegan B. Vanbuskirk to Amanda S. and Jason D. Vanbuskirk.

Garrett

•Evan J. Mayer to Morgan D. and Jeffrey L. Mayer.

Grabill

•Joah A. Graber to Lorene L. and James G. Graber.

•Larissa R. Schmucker to Beth A. and Menno Schmucker.

•Rachel E. Schmucker to Leanna B. and Paul Schmucker.

•Sarah K. Zehr to Ada M. and Reuben Zehr.

Hamilton

•Olivia K. Stephens to Nina A. and Michael C. Stephens.

Hoagland

•Callen M. Knipstein to Michelle L. and Matthew W. Knipstein.

•Skylar L. Snyder to Amanda N. Snyder.

Huntington

•Keira L. McMullen to Keisha L. and Zackary K. McMullen.

•Madison N. Welker to Carolyn J. and Kevin J. Welker.

Kendallville

•Adalynn G. Slone to Makayla L. Gould and Mark A. Slone.

•Rowan A. Biddle to Ashley B. and John E. Biddle.

LaGrange

•Alijah J. Dague to Ashley J. and Kenneth A. Dague.

•Seth T. Plew to Julie D. Cassel and Samuel M. Plew.

•Trenten D. Brown to Kelly J. Brown.

LaOtto

•Nolan D. Hosted to Kandi L. and Nicholas M. Hosted.

•Tanner J. Bradfield to Elizabeth A. and Joseph P. Bradfield.

Leesburg

•Carleigh J. Bentley to Jessica S. Bahney and Robert C. Bentley.

Leo-Cedarville

•Ridley X. Coulter to Danielle S. and Robert M. Coulter.

Monroeville

•Ashlee C. McGuigan to Sarah M. Cartwright and Joseph L. McGuigan.

•Bexley M. Parsons to Amy J. Vitali and Travis E. Parsons.

New Haven

•Devin K. Suel to Dalana R. Talley and Dagla L. Suel.

•John S. Lengacher to Saloma D. and Noah J. Lengacher.

•Lilian P. Barton to Sara F. and John H. Barton.

•Ryan A. Osborn to Stacie M. and Bradley B. Osborn.

North Manchester

•Aiden S. Blocher to Brittany D. and Brian K. Blocher.

Ossian

•Dylan J. Wagers to Kelly R. and Chet J. Wagers.

•Haegan J. Fuhrmann to Heather G. and Vaughn A. Fuhrmann.

Pierceton

•Ian L. Moe to Angela M. and Matthew L. Moe.

Pleasant Lake

•Coraline V. Omlor to Alyssa K. and Jarred V. Omlor.

•Maverick J. Price to Jessica L. and Justin S. Price.

Roanoke

•Aarielle J. Crutchfield to Felisha R. Walker and Aaron J. Crutchfield.

•Alexander J. White to Amber J. White.

•Malachi J. Harness to Olivia J. Harness.

•Winthrop H. Giles to Melinda R. and Andrew G. Giles.

Shipshewana

•Casper J. Hershberger to Cheryl A. and Daniel J. Hershberger.

Silver Lake

•Jacob A. Eberly to Kasie A. and Andrew S. Eberly.

Spencerville

•Allie L. Payton to Brandy L. and Benjamin D. Payton.

•Lennyn M. Myers to Danielle M. and Robert M. Myers.

•Tyler W. Miller to Rosalyn J. and Caleb R. Miller.

Wabash

•Cale S. Kirtlan to Rachel E. and Eric S. Kirtlan.

Warsaw

•Alexandra K. Patrick to Krista K. and Gregory R. Patrick.

•Kaizer L. Hobbs to Whitney N. Hobbs.

•Leah G. Dewald to Bethany H. Dewald.

•Nia L. Turk to Amy J. and Travis W. Turk.

•Sevyn J. Dice to Amanda M. Marshall and Travis J. Dice.

•Zoey V. Young to Latasha L. and Adam L. Young.

Winona Lake

•Callan C. Bitter to Sarah K. and Jonathan H. Bitter.

Woodburn

•Janetta R. Lengacher to Susan and Jason J. Lengacher.

•Loren R. Wallace to Krystal J. Aldridge and Alan E. Wallace.