• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • RSS
25°
Wednesday November 26, 2014
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow17814.94-2.96
Nasdaq4758.253.36
S&P 5002067.03-2.38
AEP56.58-0.22
Comcast56.621.605
GE26.86-0.14
ITT Exelis18.02-0.07
LNC57.83-0.35
Navistar36.40-0.07
Raytheon106.40-0.19
SDI23.470.52
Verizon49.34-0.16

Births - part 1

Wednesday, September 5, 2007 - 12:30 pm

Here is a selected listing of area residents' births through Aug. 9 in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records. Only cities in The News-Sentinel's circulation area are included.

Albion

• Ellie J. Clevenger to Jaime Sue and Chase James Clevenger.

Angola

• Ethan Michael Greenfield to Marie Nicole and Chad Richard Greenfield.

Auburn

• Collin Robert Browand to Regina Terese and Brett Lee Browand.

• Isaiah John Hefty to Stacy Elaine and David Wayne Hefty.

• Levi Benjamin Neff to Stephanie Lynn and Benjamin Daniel Neff.

Avilla

• Sullivan Able McCreery to Diana Silva Gater and Christopher Michael McCreery.

Berne

• Abigail Marie Reyes to Marie Etalka and Daniel Reyes.

• Savannah Lynn Goff to Sarah Lynn Johnson and David Allen Goff Jr.

Bluffton

• Caleb Joseph Lyn Kistler to Laurie M. and Daniel Joseph Kistler.

• Keaton Brock Contreras to Belinda Nicole Parson and Joshua Andrew Contreras.

• Riley James Schlotter to Lauren Elizabeth and Aaron Dean Schlotter.

• Saij Xzavyir Rodriguez to Debra Ray Connett and Michael Thomas Rodriguez II.

Churubusco

• Nadia Lyn Leitch to Judith Irene and Ethan Jon Leitch.

Columbia City

• Abigail Marie Little to Ashley Marie and Anthony Charles Little.

• Avery Danielle Laliberte to Ami Danielle and Derek Joseph Laliberte.

• Elijah Thomas Braun to Jennifer Joy and Joshua Thomas Braun.

• Jaxson David Star to Jamie Ann Star and Eric Christian Kinzie.

• Lucas Harlan Hile to Jana Marie and Daniel Geoffrey Hile.

• Mykal Jawon Lindsey Jr. to Holly Elizabeth Fageol and Mykal Jawon Lindsey.

• Nevaeh Fai Childers to Christina Marie and Charles Edward Childers.

• Shylah Jo Foreman to Alicia June Smith and Dustin Joseph Foreman.

Decatur

• Arianna Nicole Buening to Tiffany Lynn and Chad Daniel Buening.

• Camden Noah Zwick to Cathy Linn and Jonathan Robert Zwick.

• Christina Marie Hittle to Mindy Leigh and Bradley Joseph Hittle.

Grabill

• Abigail Grace Brandenberger to Marlene Kay and William Brandenberger Jr.

Harlan

• Cheyenne Marie Millet to Nicole Anastasia and Robert Thomas Millet.

Hoagland

• Joseph Tucker Asher to Amanda Marie and Dennis Andrew Asher.

Huntertown

• Ezekiel Thomas Rogers to Inga Elizabeth and Robert Thomas Rogers.

• Macy Onalee Beers to Elizabeth Joann and Matthew David Beers.

Huntington

• Ava Marie Christiansen to Jennifer Marie and Reed Roland Christiansen.

• Hannah Grace Augspurger to Susan Jill and Paul Arnan Augspurger.

• Lillian Mae Schoppman to Lisa Rene and Brad David Schoppman.

• Melanie Jazlyn Chagala Velasco to Josefa Velasco and Victor Manuel Chagala Velasco.

• Miley Elizabeth Houser to Tiffany Lynn and James John Houser.

• Nolan Ford Hess to Elisha Renee and Austin Timothy Hess.

Kendallville

• Branson Aaron Klink to Beth Ann and Troy Nelson Klink.

• Cheyenne Rose Leslie to Candace Nicole and John Allen Leslie.

Leo-Cedarville

• Sylvana Raquel Sotelo to Leticia Fabiana and Edgardo Guillermo Sotelo.

Monroeville

• Cole Andrew Sipe to Tara Nicole and Andy Jay Sipe.

• Olivia Rachelle Morua to Elisabeth Loraine and Jose Andres Morua.

• Owen John Gresley to Laura Sue and Joshua Emmet Gresley.

New Haven

• Alayna Rae Hall to Angela Lee and Ryan C. Hall.

• Christiana Laraina Beth Stamps to Christina Elizabeth Hatch and Tyrone G. Stamps.

• Daniel Adam Hecht Jr. to Susan Marie Brown and Daniel Adam Hecht Sr.

• Grace Addison Martin to Jacqueline Nicole and Rodney Dion Martin.

• Tacori Lanae Nichelson to Jaela Leann and Tyson Gene Nichelson.

North Manchester

• Macy Ann Von Uhl to Michelle Renee and Douglas Phillip Von Uhl.

Ossian

• Haley Marie Smith to Jamie Nicole and Brian Erik Smith.

• Kai David Anderson to Melissa Ann and Ashley Danton Anderson.

Roann

• Abigail Charlene Rogers to Jamie Ann and Stephen Paul Rogers.

• Sedona Jade Bellows to Staci Jo and Dustin Matthew Bellows.

Roanoke

• Elizabeth Mae Fairchild to Gina Lee and Bryan Christopher Fairchild.

• Ella Kay Eckhart and Emma Ann Eckhart to Resa Kay and Heath Kelly Eckhart.

• Estelle Jolee Pasko to Amy Lemar and Leroy William Pasko.

• Quinn Trueman McKinley to Clair Terese and Mark Steven McKinley.

• Samuel Govinda Weaver to Kavitha and Michael Eugene Weaver.

Spencerville

• Karlee Alison Swanson to Tamara Joyelle and William Roger Swanson.

• Seth Alan Graber to Barbara Lorene and Marvin R. Graber.

Warsaw

• Brandon Meyo Ortiz to Elvia Ortiz and Emilio Meyo.

• Carson Matthew Heath to Abigail Claire and Trevor Todd Heath.

• Hannah Michelle Landrigan to Melinda Faith and Jacob Cole Landrigan.

• Sydney Grace Folkert to Jacqueline Christine and Nathan Alan Folkert.

Waterloo

• Jaxen Lee Brand to Kimberlee Sue and David George Brand.

Winona Lake

• Isaac Worth Redding to Allison Joy and Marc Worth Redding.

Woodburn

• Camryn Wayne Lewis to Stephanie Lynn Lewis.