News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
This Weeks Deal
Java Mama
Half-Off One Month Play Pass
This Week Only
$12.50
50% off
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16915.29-70.32
Nasdaq4396.20-22.83
S&P 5001964.68-8.15
AEP54.7950.085
Comcast54.34-0.39
GE26.2244-0.0956
ITT Exelis17.1050.065
LNC51.825-0.385
Navistar36.82-0.3
Raytheon92.170.31
SDI17.99-0.27
Verizon49.540.64

IPFW fall honors list: Area students

Wednesday, January 27, 2010 - 12:01 am

• Indiana University-Purdue University Fort Wayne: The following students who report hometown addresses in the 467 ZIP code received academic honors for the Fall Semester, 2009. All levels of honors are reported in one list.

A

From Albion: Marisa LeAnn Archer, Travis Eugene Barnes, Daniel George Bennett, Catherine Justine Craft, Jace S Craft, Kelsey Marie Craft, Brianne Nicole Eichman, Coriah M Eichman, Jolene Rose Gaff, Cortney J Harris, Kayla N Knipper, Mathew Allen Phillips, Joseph C Smith, Larry Roy Smith, Justin J Yates. From Andrews: Justin Mark Beck, Michael Joseph Carnes, Alyson Nicole Hess, Jonathon E Stoffel, Steven Ray Theobald, James Robert Wilkins. From Angola: Kathleen April Amor, David Lee Armes, Brice Ryan Bassett, Shanelle L Best, Aimee L Biddle, Amber R Bowerman, Cody Reed Bright, Wesley Cox, Jenny E Davis, Michelle Renee Decker, Jacqueline Maxine Deuter, Kirsten Nicole Ferrigan, Renea M Fredrick, Fairen Rose Frisinger, Ryan N Frisinger, Valerie Jean Gangloff, Justin Warner Gilbert, Heather Rose Greco, Kevin J Heierman, Nichole Marie Jaeger, Dustin Joseph Neely, Nichole Renee' Nelson, Kayla Colleen Powell, Zachary Lee Preuss, Mary Anne Ruff, Lorenzo Schmid, Christina Marie Schumann, Bradley Louis Scott, Gina D Shepherd, MacKenzie Ann Snyder, William Harrison Stevens, Megan Elizabeth Sturges, Karen E Tubergen, Sara B Tubergen, Brianna M Weaver. From Arcola: Benjamin Jay Lawrence. From Ashley: Theresa Anna Mc Hugh, Erin E Norton, Corey Mitchell Vian. From Auburn: Malachi Jordan Abel, Rebecca Ann Adams, Margaret Gerise Aker, Shelly Renee Balzer, Laura Ann Barnes, Dylan Louis Benjamin, Abby Leigh Bishop, Zachary Wayne Blust, Sheila Marie Bonkoski, Vincent Paul Bonkoski, Amber Marie Butler, Gregory Michael Butler, Michael Allen Butler, Heidi Lynn Christensen, Jonathan Edward Clingan, Linsey Marie Collie, Sarah Gengnagel Comfort, Erin Marie Cox, Mallory Nicole Dean, Rikki Rachelle Elder, John M Fribley, Adam David Friedel, Nikolas Christian Heimach, Faith Mary Hill, Rebecca S Holden, Danielle Nicole Holwager, Elsie Hope Johnson, Brian Lee Jordan, Jennifer Ann Kasmier, Lauren Elizabeth Kelley, Gregory James Kever, Rebecca A Koverman, Pamela Diane Lamm, Leigh Anne Mann, Jennifer Anne Martin, Colby Renee Mason, Lauren E McCallister, Raihanne Adele McPherson, Rachel Elizabeth Miles, Alyssa N Miller, Olivia Lauren Miller, Randall Jay Moreland, Thomas Andrew Muns, Blake Addison Myers, Tye Andrew Myers, Julie Adams Painter, Sarah Maureen Rayle, Stacy Nicole Refner, Jenna Lynn Rosenbury, Bradley William Schieber, Katherine Jo Scott, Natalie Ann Singleton, Marcia Nicole Smith, Susan M Snyder, Travis John Stebing, Terri Mae Topp, Jennifer Lynn Wagler, William Nathaniel Ward, Denise M Wells, Timothy Ray Yoder.

From Avilla: Jeremy Anderson, Sheryl L Blomberg, Jessey Britt, Jacob Cody Cauhorn, Laura Lynn Dice, Andrea K Gordon, Charles Harmon Hanes, Kavin Joseph Ley, Hayley Rene March, Leanne Marie Middleton, Mark London Middleton, Franklin J Mitchell, Leslie Diane Neely, Benjamin Glenn Riehm, John Howard Scheurich, Erica Jean Uhl.

B

From Berne: Jennifer L Amstutz, Megan Rose Faller, Brooke Lanae Fox, Kara Lehman, Debra Sprunger Martens, Erin Dawn Miller, Kristen M Sprunger, Sarah Summers, Adam M Swygart, Justin Eugene Williams. From Bluffton: Nathaniel Lee Aschliman, Blane Evan Baumgartner, Chelsea Layne Baumgartner, Tara Taylor Beck, Stasha L Carney, Jamie Lynn Diehl, Brandy Nichole Fennig, Brandon Lee Fiechter, Derek Alan Fiechter, Jamy Kay Fiechter, Lisa Marie Frauhiger, Klint Michael Gerber, Natalie Jane Grote, Kevin Lane Isch, Matthew Allen Kaehr, Kyle David Kipfer, Jennifer Lynn Lambert, Levi Thomas Laskowski, Alyssa Marie Meyer, Heidi Sue Miller, Lisa A Murray, Jessica Michelle Neuenschwander, Mark Robert Owen, Marissa Joy Pfister, Lanie Elise Piety, Lyla Puckett, Heather Ann Reimschisel, Jerome Allen Reinhard, Justin Mark Robinson, Jenni Leigh Rogness, Trenton Lynn Scott, Chad Allen Sheets, Sarah Marie Spaulding, Nicole Lynne Steffen, Holly Anne Walburn, Tamara Marie Winkler, Carissa Nicole Wood. From Butler: Kristen Ann Casavant, Daniela Marie Conley, Jessica Leigh Evans, Jessica Joann Fitzcharles, Tori Mae Freed, Kris Robert Ginder, Morgan Danielle Keener, Brian F Taylor, Jennifer Lee Taylor, Samantha Alice Timmerman, Amber Renee Walter, Anthony Micheal Yaros.

C

From Churubusco: Joseph Lynn Arehart, Courtney DaNae Coil, Miklos Joseph Cseri, Shannon Marie Elward, Samantha Maris Fry, Cristina Lynn Garcia, Crystal A Harter, Maria Dawn Hiester, Joy Marie Johnson, Marrisa LaRee Kessinger, Cara Nicole Meeks, Natasha Nicole Perrine, Kacie Lynn Ruble, Abigail Mae Shurboff, Desiree D Skinner, Kristi Kay Slagal, Averi Lynn Smith, Sara Marie Tavassol, Michael Vaughn Tomlinson.

From Columbia City: Ashley Nichole Bauer, Leona Fay Beachy, Tamarie Bianco, Megan Lee Bishop, Heidi Marie Buffenbarger, Mary Beth Burnworth, Kerry S Bushaw, Krista Ann Calhoun, Janeen Marie Carteaux, Phillip Wayne Childs, Edwin Joseph Chobot, Eric Thomas Clark, Samuel Geoffrey Fageol, Joshua Kenneth Foust, Alex Sashkov Gottsov, Jon Robert Gotz, Bethany A Hapner, Lindsay Ann Harrison, Joel Evan Helton, Nicholas Alan Henney, Lindsey Marie Hively, Heather Rene Hoffman, Andrea D Hopper, Abigail Denise Horne, Christopher John Huesman, Justin Ray Hyndman, John Stephen Johnson, Amy Danielle Johnston, Andrew Clay Johnston, Zakary A Kassing, Jessica Lynn Leedy, Nicole Christine Lehman, James Patrick Lombard, Debra Lynn Lyons, Samantha Dawn Maloy, Grace T Mitchell, Rachel A Mix, Jessica N Moore, Timothy Robert Nettrouer, Jessica A Parish, Pavan K Patel, Swikar Patel, Melanie Rose Plozay, Ben Lee Pugh, Christopher Alan Reeve, Adam C Rosen, Amber N Sheckler, Ashley Lauren Smith, Lyndsey Renee Smith, Morgan M Smith, Randy Gale Smith, Mark Allen Swain, Ashley Marie Waldeck, Terri L Westmoreland, Jamie Whitcraft, Sylvia Elaine Wilkinson, Joy Elyse Wilson, Katherine Leighann Woodward, Brittany Marie Wright, Corbin Edward Yeager, Thomas Charles Zumbrun. From Corunna: Cynthia Helen Arnett, Molly Marie Gilbert, Brooke Nichole Smith, Ryan Michael Spiess. From Craigville: Rachel Beth Aschliman, Jami Danielle Beer, Kristin A Myers. From Cromwell: Jacob William Halsey, Ashley Ann Pifer.

D

From Decatur: Chelsea Noelle Alberding, Stephanie A Alberding, Julia Faye Arnold, Taylor Max Aschliman, Christina Lynn Ashman, Deborah Sue Baker, Samantha L Balash, Landers Allen Barber, Breanna Danielle Bauman, Anthony John Beers, Shana Irene Beers, Daniel Robert Bertsch, Sarah Elizabeth Bertsch, Joann Renee Boggs, Samantha Alyse Bowman, Kimberly Ann Braun, Nichole LeeAnn Braun, Robert Ethan Brege, Megan Elizabeth Brune, Jessica Fay Bullock, Kathleen A Burke, Brian Michael Busse, Jo Ann Clem, Kevin Dickman, Alyssa Marie Eichhorn, Alyssa Rae Eisenmann, Danielle Marie Eisenmann, Breigh Ashley Elder, Robin Lynnae Everett, Kaylee Rose Faurote, Kimberly Foreman, Bailey Katharyn Franze, Nicole Dean Fuelling, Rachel Roxann Fuelling, James Paul Fuhrmann, Alyssa Marie Gage, Heather Lyn Garner, Corin Michelle Geyer, Ryan Lewis Green, Jennifer Lynn Grote, Leah Marie Hackman, Holly Marie Hambrock, Emily Doreen Hammond, Allison Kay Hirschy, Quinci Jo Huffine, Michelle R Hutker, Andrew Lee Kaehr, Landon Ryan Lehrman, Shane Matthew Lengerich, Justin Taylor Lose, Bo C Main, Carilee Ann Mayo, Emily A McCullough, Shelby Lynn McDonald, Cameron Mere, Laurene Angel Overmier, Madalyn Paige-Arlette Owens, Mallorie Christine Phegley, Caitlin Sue Reidenbach, Anthony Duane Rekeweg, Logan E Schieferstein, Jamie J Schwartz, Zachary Ryan Sell, Danielle Raye Shawler, Stephanie Nicole Spade, Benjamin Cole Steiner, Kacey Janae Steiner, Joshua Lee Stevens, Kirstie Ann Strickler, Jennifer L Stump, Cyndi L Vanderhart, John Landon Wheeler, Kearstin Rebecca Whitcomb, Courtney Ashton White, Kiri Leigh Wittwer, Andrea Dee Wolfe, Amanda Elizabeth Zelt, Anthony Blake Zimmerman.

F

From Fremont: Caitlin Rochelle Bock, Carolyn Ann Bowdish, Jordan Ashley Bowman, Joshua Stephen Collins, Ashley Nicole Feller, Jeffrey Paul Grimm, Jennifer Lyn Hess, Brian Joseph Lantz, Ashley Elizabeth Lehnertz, Mary Elizabeth Moore, Sara Ann Mowrey, Rachael Lynne Oyer, Ryan C Schueler.

G

From Garrett: Annelise Mae Cole, Derek Randall Conrad, John Richard Cordes, Lauren Nichole Cordes, Andrea Nicole Freeze, Tasha Rae Getts, Brianne Marie Goe, Ava Irene Hall, Jade Ann Januseski, Ashley Marie Johnson, Sandra Kathleen Kidder, Taya Marie Motley, Andrea Pence, Brian John Smith, Amber Sorg, Melissa A Wagner. From Geneva: Kelly Jo Rediger. From Grabill: William Benjamin Blunier, Debra Sue Graf, Jayme Christine Kingsley, Susan Margaret Paxton, Cassie Lynn Smeltzer.

H

From Hamilton: Jason Charles Crowl, Dustin Robert King, Jennifer Leigh Lewis, Christina L Schaffter, Tyler Allan Sorg. From Harlan: Laura Elizabeth Baughman, Joel Patrick Clouse, Paul Robert Joyce, Trenton Lee Lehman, Ashley Marie Pierce, Chelsea Anne Spindler, Cecily Rae Stieglitz. From Hoagland: Colt Terrence Hullinger, Jeremy Joseph Hullinger, Ashley Ann Kendall, Dale James Klingenberger, Jill Marie Klingenberger, Derek D Krill, Clint G Reynolds, Amanda Michelle Rose, Cory Allen Schmidt. From Howe: Marcus Robert James, Nalani Rose Keeslar. From Hudson: Carole Serena Cope, Dametria Agnes Downam, Bryan Thomas Eash, LaStarza A Noble, Jennifer Fay Snow, Mary Christine Werling. From Huntertown: Heather June Anderson, Benjamin Arthur Ashton, Michael Patrick Bracht, Philip Nicholas Brady, Joan L Deschaine Copeland, Sarah Elizabeth Dennon, Stephanie Ann Gondell, Christopher M Happel, Amanda Richelle Hecht, Rachel Lynn Houser, Tyler Kristoria Hunt, Jenelle Renea Jackson, George Wallingford Kiproff, Adam S Klein, Nicholas Joseph Klein, Kristin Ann McGuire, Nanette Lee Minnick, Heather Marie Moser, Elizabeth Ann Porter, Jonathan Louis Reder, Justin Michael Rentschler, Natalie Rose Shappell, Ashlee N Shroyer, Megan Marie Smith, Suzanne M Smith, Deanna Michelle Sorg, Sean Ryan Stevens, Andrea Lea Zimny, Chelsee Mary Linn Zolman.

From Huntington: Whitney A Allen, Cindy L Allred, Brittany Lynn Baker, Allan L Barb, Stephanie Elise Beaver, Chelsi Lynn Blocker, Travis David Bradin, Jamie Lynn Brown, Amber Nichole Broxon, Christina Jo Broxon, Jessica Catherine Butler, Elizabeth Michelle Coon, Marcus Adam Crist, Morgan Dill, Angela Jo Ellsworth, Ennea A Fairchild, Kayla Rose Felton, Adam Daniel Fulton, Drew W Fultz, Brandon Joseph Gage, Kayla Marie Godfroy, Elizabeth Rose Goebbert, Anthony Joseph Goodnight, Ericka Lynn Hahn, Luke T Henkenius, Stephanie Elaine Hildebrand, Elizabeth Anne Hubley, Katie E Karst, Meghan Eilene Kline, Allissa Ann McMullen, Bethany Marie Miller, Jaron Blake Mull, Jason Robert Pierson, Luke Curtis Pike, Ruth Helen Pike, James Robert Radtke, Opie Reed Reger, Jessica Catherine Sanders, Ryan James Satchwill, Erikk Wayne Schoeff, Paul Eric Skeens, Cheri Lane Steward, Roxanne K Stouder, Jamie Marie Straley, Brian Joseph Stuart, Axel John Sundling, Dawn M Thomas, Cynthia Dianne Wall, Leah Ruth Wedler, Jessica Rochelle Williams, Kristin L Wuensch, Emily E Zinsmeister.

K

From Kendallville: Madeline Elaine Adams, Jenna Marie Atz, Sarah Louise Buuck, Katrina Marie Carlson, Nathan Aldon Cole, Jefferson S Cooper, Katherine Ann Davies, Tye Christian Dilling, Leanderson Favero, Austin Henry Fischer, Mark Allen Foster, Karen Sue Freeman, Shaun Daryl Fry, Brandon Shane Fulk, David A Garrity, Austin Lee Gilliland, Tanner Lee Guthrie, Blake Sue Ann Hammel, Audrey Jean Handshoe, Kelli Marie Hayes, Eric Dwayne Hicks, Joetta Michelle Holt, Amanda Danielle Huff, Tracy Colleen Hutchins, Jennifer Lynn Johnson, Vickie Diane Knepper, Leann Sue Lankford, Candace Nicole Leslie, Amanda Morningstar Marks, Alexandra Elayne Maxwell, Matthew Anthony McCue, Kara Elizabeth Mendenhall, Sandra Kay Minich, Zachary Allen Mossman, Nicole Diane Palmer, Kaitlyn Renee Parks, Ethel Marie Quinley, Holly Kollman Remke, Ashley Marie Renkenberger, Alyxandra Marie Schlotter, Hillary Jayne Shanton, Lakan Nicholle Shippy, Brooke Mae Sliger, Cailynn Elizabeth Smith, Brandon James Smolinske, Christopher R Streich, Candace Amber Studebaker, Kirsten Alicia Studebaker, Catherine Marie Thomas, Laura J Tomlinson, Crystal Nicole Torres, Logan Charles Weber. From Kimmell: Robin Lynn Jackson, Leslie S Sturgill.

L

From LaGrange: Doug Batton, Coley Shea Church, Lori Sue Freed, Anna Diann Fry, Adam Wesley Greene, Paige Rene' Hostetler, Caitlin Mae Leu, Lee McGuiggan, Ashley Nicole Miller, Nicholas Miller, Rachel Elizabeth Ogletree, Anand Ramachandran, Kristy Jo Roth. From LaOtto: Kayla Maree Crance, Seth Alexander Gick, Kandi Lynn Hosted, Norah Christine Jefferies, Khanh Van Le. From Larwill: Stephanie Michelle Boggs, Dana Clark, Amanda Lee Custer, Sarah Jean Herendeen, Joshua Alan James. From Leo: Austin Jay Amstutz, Brittany Sue Bickley, Joel Michael Bowerman, Sarah Nicole Brockman, Johnathon Dillion Duff, Ryan Michael Fazio, Lindsey A Fields, Jordan Tyler Hull, Abigail Jo Kimm, April Rae Knox, Megan Lindsay Koomler, Beth Ann Martinsky, Grace Elizabeth Morken, Danielle A Shawd, Rachel Michelle Shoaff, Amber Crystal Sieber, Nathaniel David Silvers, Amanda Renee Smith, Matthew Stanton Smith, Kara Jo Stamets, Michael Anthony Stetzel, Thomas Theodore Thompson, Marissa Chantel Joy Willems. From Ligonier: Jessica Lynn Champion, Denise N Hall, Barbara Jean Hawn, Sydney Rose Hursey, Trevor Adam Moser, Stacey Nicole Mullins, Michael A Noe, Tiffany Pratt, Drew Glen Preston, Bertha Smith, Margarita White, John Abel Wigent.

M

From Markle: Lauren Ashley Bayless, Jared Dean Brooks, Deanna Lee Elzey, Blake J Freiburger, Holly Marie Menser, Chad Joseph Minnick. From Monroe: Caitlin May Cooper, Jordan Sol Reynolds, Jeremy Michael Stroup. From Monroeville: Amber N Birkmire, Amanda Nicole Blauvelt, Ashleigh Maire Gerardot, Ashley Maria Gibson, Jennifer Lynn Marquardt, Paul Steven Mertz, Nicholas Reed Meyer, Brady Joseph O'Shaughnessey, Ashley Nicole Sommer, Karah Brooke Thieme, Allison Michelle Will, Kaia Lynne Zelt.

N

From New Haven: Logan Eugene Amstutz, Spencer Ryan Andrews, Jennifer B Baatz, David Scott Badger, Michelle Elizabeth Badger, Nicole Mary Blauvelt, Sierra Anne Boltze, Emily M Bowser, Shannen Lindsey Bremer, Melissa Frances Browning, Bradley Thomas Burchardt, Thomas Wesley Butts, Thomas Patrick Carey, Melissa Jo Cartwright, Josefina Cervantes, Tiffany Ann Dimke, Jenna Rae Dirrim, Kimberly Ann Dyarman, Korren L Eiden, Monica Michelle Elam, Kayleigh Marie Foor, Ellyn Mary Forsyth, Augustin Jesus Gallion, Stephen James Gengo, Susan Elizabeth Gerig, Brandi N Giancola, Andrew Michael Gibson, Serena M Gunsch, Matthew Ryan Hatcher, Paul N Hoffman, Katherine Anne Kawiecki, Cassandra Therese Kayser, Susan Therese Keck, Natasha Marie Kersjes, Joshua William Kline, Meagan N Kline, Brandee C Knepper, Zachary Thomas Kohlmeier, Julia Michelle Kohrman, Amber Nichole Lawhorne, Bryan M Lineberry, Michelle Ann Martin, Shane T Mataraza, Molly Elizabeth Mc Kee, Jessica E McKay, Adam Richard Meyer, Charity H O'Dell, Joshua Joseph Peters, Emily Janelle Powell, Robert Scott Preston, Neal D Quandt, Sara Elizabeth Randall, Charlene Ann Rorick, Ashley Joan Saalfrank, Kayleen A Schlegel, Sara Mae Scott, Kara Elizabeth Screeton, Dawn Renee Shipp, Brandy Suzanne Siler, Tabitha Sue Smithson, Bryan David Stecker, Melissa Renee Strautman, Rachel Lynn Strautman, Gregory Earl Strokotter, Cassie E Summers, Lindsay Marie Sundholm, Christopher C Trzynka, Katlyn Marie Van Driessche, Shaun Patrick VanDriessche, Thomas Scott Wolf, Chad Michael Yeager, Kelsey Anne Yoder.

O

From Orland: Monica Elizabeth Hixon, Cayla A Kaczmarek. From Ossian: Alexandria L Baker, Janelle Elizabeth Barton, Kari Nicole Bauermeister, Darik Adam Boutsaboualoy, Brett Matthew Conrad, Debra J Cushman, Bryan Michael Dossen, Josiah John Gerber, Lauren Romaine Gordon, Korah F Graft, Elliott Joseph Gruss, Thomas Bernard Horn, Preston Douglas Kaehr, Tamara Sue Kaehr, Karissa Michelle Mills, Kyle Richard Newhard, Victoria R Nicholson, Danielle Jean Reinig, Jeff Charles Robinson, Michelle Marie Rupright, Beth Ann Shutt, James David Stoller, Jeramie June Tarr, Diane Renee Wamsley.

P

From Pleasant Lake: James Richard Christoffel, Tyson E Dilts, Abigail Christine Shull, Kara A Van Auken. From Poneto: Evan Tyler Campbell, Susan E Oswalt, Lucinda Marie Rush, Diana Lynn Wayman.

R

From Roanoke: Joan Christine Abbott, Amy Jo Barnes, Jason Adam Bender, Amanda Marie Bracht, Emily Anne Burkhead, Joshua Ryan Fairbanks, Nicholas Patrick Hess, Lindsay Danielle Juergens, Ginger Elaine Keller, Benjamin C Keplar, Michelle Louise Keplar, Tyler Ross Klingenberger, Matthew Wayne Lock, Kyle Christopher Luithly, Meghan Courtney Martin, Adam Papp, Sherri Lynn Reuille, Jessica Lynne Riley, Megan Beth Schmalzried, Carli Marie Sprunger, Cassandra Elaine Williams. From Rome City: Justin Michael Abbott, Matthew David Brandon, Lucas Jay Heffner, Anastacia Lynn Lash, Mark Andrew Lash, Matthew Joseph Lash, Chaning Reed Nesbitt.

S

From South Milford: Katlyn Nichole Nagel. From South Whitley: Kylee Jean Boardman, Sierra M Doty, Sondra Renee Engle, Brittany Marie Holler, Angela C Koeppen, Rebecca Kump, Christopher Ray Mengerink, Scott Edward Peters, David Wayne Potts, Lucas C Puckett, Andrea Jo Socha.

From Spencerville: Shannon Nicole Deal, Dane Patrick Gerig, Jenna Rochelle Gerig, Stephen Oscar Mussmann, Ashley Kathryn Numbers, Colleen Marie Pion, Ashley D Schmucker, Arlen Matthew Smith, Kalee Ann Waltemath, Seth A Watts. From St. Joe: Helen Lucille Berry, Brett Alan Dougan, Brittany Renee Goldsmith, Caleb Vawn Herschberger, Thomas Dale Treace Moody, Brandon Dale Parkison.

U

From Uniondale: Sharice Kay Bowen, Mallory Angelique Cleaveland, Laura Elaine McBride, Jennifer L Robbins, Jason Matthew Shutt.

W

From Warren: Rita L Bolinger, Caprice Michelle Erickson, Nicole Lee Haggerty, Emilie Ann Jamison. From Waterloo: Alex James Benson, Todd Lee Hauter, Courtney Joan Klopfenstein, Rose M Love, Rose Marie Marquardt, Mountala Maman Ogbe, Misty M Pruitt, Justin R Shroads, Kelly M Sinn, Tabatha Jo Winters. From Wawaka: Amanda Kay Reynolds, Jill Ann Taylor. From Wolcottville: Gloria Nicole Arend, Jayme Leigh Becker, Janet E Bontrager, Jenae Jain Garretson, Christopher James Gerardot, Phillip Michael Hubley, Steven Perry Kimmel, Chelsea Nicole Kruger, Rachel Lauren Kuzniar, Cara M Likens, Teia Lynn Lower, Haley Lynn Napier, Brooke Renee Newman, Joel Martin Pfister, Rachel Cathleen Scheidler, Molly Michelle Sykes, Deborah Jean Wise, Travis E Wise. From Woodburn: Melissa Dawn Bains, Alexandra Marie Baumert, Jessica Ann Castleman, Nathan Joseph Clem, Paul M Conroy, Darren Michael Crow, Sarah A Cummins, Mary Rozetta Faith, Holly Rose Hostetler, Jennifer Lynn Jones, Kearstyn Marie Keller, Gregg Allen Lamott, Curtis James Lichty, Kristen Sue Unsicker.

Y

From Yoder: Cassandra Ann Ellis, Megan E Ford, Glenn D Harden, Peter Martin Lupkin, Dustin Edward Ruby, Lisa K Springer, Rachel Elizabeth Stauss, Davette Linn Stewart.

Z

From Zanesville: Adam Charles Harrison, Luke Daniel Lampton, Katelyn Aline Moore, Shelly M Swihart, Brian Jay Thomas.

E-mail School News to nsneighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802