News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.
Local Business Search
Stock Summary
Dow16460.17-103.13
Nasdaq4336.68-33.09
S&P 5001921.08-9.59
AEP52.200.21
Comcast53.35-0.38
GE25.150
ITT Exelis17.020.18
LNC51.09-1.3
Navistar34.04-1.13
Raytheon91.140.37
SDI20.905-0.305
Verizon50.079-0.341

Dean's list: Ball State University

Wednesday, September 18, 2013 - 12:01 am

Albion: Matthew Geiger, Tiffany Householder, Eric Kuznar.

Ashley: Douglas Schieber.

Auburn: Phil Basset, Matthew Fender, Dominic Gaietto, Kelsey Hart, Steven Jones, Amara Knox, Emily Oberholzer.

Berne: Alma Ahmetovic, Isaac Akins, Laura Bryan.

Bluffton: Christy Carpenter, Seth Higgins, Rachael King, Ronald Paxton, Chelsea Rhodes.

Butler: Jestene Lilly.

Cromwell: Megan Saylor.

Decatur: Austin Baumer, Ty Heimann, Ross Simonson, Landon Wheeler.

Fort Wayne: Danielle Abouhalkah, Carolyn Bell, Christina Davis, Nathan Ferrise, Jordan Fink, Collin Fogle, Carly Gray, Nicholas Hesterman, Stephanie Holm, Cori Johnston, Kyle Koppelmann, Nichole Landon, Megan Lauer, Whitney Mart, Jenna Myers, Catherine Needler, Allison Northquist, Josephine Nussbaum, Kristin Oberley, Jonathan Overmyer, Anna Powell, Jana Reese, Kristen Reiske, Morgan Renbarger, Zachary Richardville, Barrington Scott, Rachel Sebastian, Magee Shepler, Mandy Sherer, Joel Sluyter, Natalie Sollberger, Tristian Stephens, Erica Strevy, Jeffrey Teeters, Ashley Tippmann, Teresa Trauner, Courtney Vanderlaan, Courtney Williams, Katy Williams, Emily Wise.

Fremont: Michael Zaerr.

Garrett: Brian Fleckenstein.

Grabill: Travis Rauwerdink.

Hoagland: Laurynn Thieme.

Howe: Mark Chrobak.

Hudson: Kylee Klink.

Huntington: Taylor Bard, Evan Bonifas, Aleisha Collins, Desiree Hartwig, David Sober.

Kendallville: Jacob Brumfield.

La Fontaine: Logan Schneider, Taylor Striker, Brandon Wensley.

Leo: Katie Claxton, Alex Egan, Benjam Fries, David Stradling, Shane Wolfe.

Ligonier: Olivia Alcala, Haley Richardson.

Monroe: Lacey Shoaf, Evan Timmons.

New Haven: Kristen Ammer, Christopher Rosene.

North Manchester: Cody Semler.

Poneto: Chelsea Smith.

Roanoke: Donald Heath, Hannah Roanoke, Ian Stoeckley.

South Whitley: Kimberly Feasby.

Spencerville: Olivia Burns.

Syracuse: George Adamaitis, Evelyne Champoux, Stephanie Kuhn.

Wabash: Jordan Culver, Rebecca Penn, Steven Penn, Devyn Unger.

Warsaw: Alexis Busselberg, Austin Highlen, Jordan Kosins, Nicholas Simpson.

Email School News to neighbors@news-sentinel.com; fax: 461-8817; mail to The News-Sentinel/Neighbors, 600 W. Main St., Fort Wayne IN 46802.