• Newsletters
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
°
Friday, August 18, 2017
View complete forecast
News-Sentinel.com Your Town. Your Voice.

Area Births through August 30, 2016

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.The Associated Press
Thursday, November 10, 2016 08:35 am

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through 07-20-16. Only cities in The News-Sentinel’s circulation area are included.

Albion

• Dylan D. Rauch to Nikki L. and Jarod A. Rauch.

• Graham W. Schalinske to Ashleigh K. and Gavin W. Schalinske.

Angola

• Lyla P. McGrew to Jericho L. Van Allen and Justyn K. McGrew.

• Ryenne E. Long to Adrienne N. and Evan C. Long.

Auburn

• Adelyn L. Hitzeman to Tracy M. and Thomas L. Hitzeman.

• Jaxson B. Desantie to Kylie A. Garrison and Dyllan J. Desantie.

 Avilla

• Seth H. Cole to Abigail K. and Matthew A. Cole.

Bluffton

• Drake M. Rupp to Erin E. and Keith M. Rupp.

• Harmonee A. Thomas to Shara K. and Victor M. Thomas.

• Harper J. White to Crystal M. Morris and Sha M. White.

• Nolan A. Jones to Abby D. and Colten A. Jones.

• Simeon G. Kunkel to Lydia J. and Jarrod A. Kunkel.

Butler

• Carson J. Roberts to Marisa A. Rogers and Danny L. Roberts.

• Eleanor M. Hook to Jacquelyn A. and Heath G. Hook.

• Judith A. Miller to Fara D. and Jason A. Miller.

Churubusco

• Cru L. Jones to Jami L. and Bryan P. Jones.

• Ezekiel S. Simpkins to Jessica L. and Steven M. Simpkins.

• Isabella R. Schaefer to Gretchen D. and Steven A. Schaefer.

• Liam B. Buchanan to Kayla M. and Benjamin J. Buchanan.

• Owen D. Lapp to Alivia M. Bateman and Logan D. Lapp.

Columbia City

• Asher S. Ivy to Brittney N. Chaney and Fred E. Ivy.

• Baden A. Hoffman to Kendall A. and Tyler B. Hoffman.

• Bianca R. Bartoli to Shandell R. and Daniel S. Bartoli.

• Sophia I. Sipe to Lisa R. and Andrew D. Sipe.

• Thea M. Ricker to Rita L. and Matthew B. Ricker.

Corunna

• Wyatt K. Crager to Lyndy M. Crager.

Decatur

• Jed D. Curtis to Veronica J. and Jason R. Curtis.

Garrett

• Dylan M. Middleton to Elizabeth K. Parish and Sean A. Middleton.

• Liam R. Stephens to Myranda D. Gibson and Kyle R. Stephens.

• Rudy L. Williams to Kady E. and Devon L. Williams.

• Miles D. Karr to Nichole A. and Dustin M. Karr.

Goshen

• Davis M. Yoder  to Julia K. and Michael E. Yoder.

• Kaleb D. Bontrager to  Marilyn K. and Larry D. Bontrager.

• Savannah M. Billman to Elizabeth M. Billman.

Grabill

• Regina M. Schmucker to Arlene M. and Lavern Schmucker.

Harlan

• Finnley C. Swetphikul to Brianne L. and Vuthipong Swetphikul.

• Noelle R. Roemke to Rachel E. and Jonathan A. Roemke.

• Tripp L. Lepper to Brittany L. Faylor and Jacob P. Lepper.

Hoagland

• Wade J. Beer to Corine K. and Justin D. Beer.

Huntertown

• Davina L. Grim to Tiffiany N. Detar and Clifford A. Grim.

• Jupiter S. Wyatt to Julie R. Wyatt and Brandon L. Stone.

• Olivia C. Carlin to Jennifer L. and Nicholas E. Carlin.

• Zaine P. Linderwell to Amanda M. and Todd B. Linderwell.

Huntington

• Alexander S. Rambo to Liane K. and Eric S. Rambo.

• Malaina J. Burkhardt to Tiffany M. and Joshua C. Burkhardt.

• Patrick B. Burkhart III to Claire E. and Patrick B. Burkhart Jr.

• Quintin M. Reeser to Marisa L. Reust and Jacob M. Reeser.

Kendallville

• Ariella R. Parke to Ashley A. Brown and Eric M. Parke.

• Ryder D. Klein to Katheryn E. Carmichael and Leslie A. Klein.

LaGrange

• Dixie M. Case to Kayla M. and Zachary A. Case.

• Matthew J. Hochstetler to Leona S. and Perry E. Hochstetler.

• Monica A. Miller and Myron L. Miller to Lisa and Mahlon A. Miller.

Leesburg

• Hunter D. Morgan to Joanna M. and Michael R. Morgan.

Leo

• Harper B. Wilcox to Megan N. and Seth W. Wilcox.

• Marlowe J. Trowbridge to Lindsay J. and Andrew L. Trowbridge.

Monroeville

• Paisley K. Gillenwater to Sunny M. Gillenwater.

• Rory A. McBride to Erin E. and Jason E. McBride.

New Haven

• Alayna Schmucker to Delores and Norman Schmucker.

• Braise L. Bloomfield to Mazie M. Hake and Nathan W. Bloomfield.

• Dexter M. Neuhaus to Brenda E. and Benjamin G. Neuhaus.

• Everett L. Harper to Casey M. and Brian R. Harper.

• Gabriel T. Nolte to Sara G. Beining and David E. Nolte.

• Iris M. Elser to Heather A. and Aaron W. Elser.

• Jethro Lengacher to Annetta and Amos B. Lengacher.

• Julian H. Alig to Christa M. and Matthew J. Alig.

• Moses L. Fletcher to Janice M. and Todd G. Fletcher.

• Stella A. Buuck to Angela M. and Eric A. Buuck.

• Zander L. Wasson to Danielle L. Wasson.

• Zayden M. Dyer to Brittney M. Dyer.

North Manchester

• Myla N. Bischoff and Laura M. Vanlandingham and Clint O. Bischoff.

Roanoke

• Calvin J. Amberg to Kelsey C. and Matthew J. Amberg.

• Edyn M. Babcock to Alyssa N. Bergman and Tyler L. Babcock.

• Josephine A. Morris to Kira B. and Daniel E. Morris.

• Lacey E. Lemmon to Jessica A. and Wesley S. Lemmon.

Spencerville

• Finn O. Levy Paige N. Levy Tyler D. Levy.

• Jasmine M. Miller to Tabitha D. and Austin L. Miller Sr.

Wabash

• Emerie J. Ringel to Jill A. and Colton A. Ringel.

Warren

• Amelia G. Bradin to Hayley N. Bradin.

Warsaw

• Isaac M. Harrison to Amber J. and Chad D. Harrison.

• Phoenix E. Soria  to Mikki E. and Ashton T. Soria.

• Scarlett G. Gergely to Lindsay W. and Jason T. Gergely.

Wolcottville

• Nicolas S. Crawford to Alyson J. and Scott R. Crawford.

Woodburn

• Jackson D. Smith to Stephanie M. Capps and James S. Smith Jr.

• Jesse J. Graber to  Amy L. and Mahlon Graber.

• Kamryn J. Robertson to Lisa J. and Drew A. Robertson.

Here is a selected listing of births in Allen County hospitals sent to the Allen County Bureau of Vital Records through 08-03-16. Only cities in The News-Sentinel’s circulation area are included.

Angola

• Grace M. Brandenburg to Vickie L. and Tayler C. Brandenburg.

• Hudson J. Walker and Kevin H. Walker to Morgan L. and Benjamin I. Walker.

Auburn

• Finnley L. Rodman to Marquette M. and Linden A. Rodman.

• Gwendolynn F. Berkheiser to Heidi N. Detamore-Gunyon and Alexander S. Berkheiser.

• Jackson L. Miller to Viktoriya K. Stewart and Dustin L. Miller.

• Krista G. Zehr to Lucinda K. Z and James E. Zehr.

• Paul A. Aeschliman to Amanda S. and Travis L. Aeschliman.

• Paulson D. Grabill to Markie R. and Paul D. Grabill.

• Teegan K. Caldwell to Tianna K. Krafft and Brandon P. Caldwell.

Avilla

• Kynadee L. Pauken to Allison E. and James L. Pauken.

• Maisyn K. Strawn to Jenni B. and Chad M. Strawn.

Berne

• Eden R. Sharp to Rebecca K. and Zackari M. Sharp.

• Gerrick R. Steiner to Amber N. and Scott A. Steiner.

• Jaxtin L. Banter to Tisha A. and Tony L. Banter.

• Tinsley A. Sharp to Caylee A. and Ethan D. Sharp.

Bluffton

• Bentley J. Heckert to Angela R. Castleman and James D. Heckert.

• Everett M. Clem to Bethany J. and Nathan J. Clem.

• Ryder K. Satterfield to Brittney R. Tinney and Chase A. Satterfield.

Butler

• Elijah J. Gierhart to Melissa S. Fleming and Aaron J. Gierhart.

Columbia City

• Abigail M. Bose to Katelynn A. and Robert E. Bose.

• Hunter J. Jackson to Tiffany L. Hontz and Donnie Jackson Jr

• Kendall M. Beard to Emily E. and Shawn M. Beard.

• Kinsley R. Stansbery to Makayla L. Stansbery.

• Sawyer M. Hawkins to Jessica M. and Jacob T. Hawkins.

• Truett C. Pride to Rachel R. Pride.

• Zacharia E. Brown to Brittany R. Coil and Justin E. Brown.

Decatur

• Jasper A. Berning to Alisha A. and Brian A. Berning.

Garrett

• Leyla A. Anderson to Amber N. and Dustin J. Anderson

• Roland D. Ruiz to Sarah M. and Lawrence R. Ruiz.

• Waverly B. Bishop to MacKenzie V. Bates and Andrew S. Bishop.

Goshen

• Lily J. Schwartz to Carrie H. and Paul A. Schwartz.

Grabill

• Emma L. Hileman to Elizabeth A. and Troy T. Hileman.

• Everly J. Glenn to Beth A. and Gregory R. Glenn.

• Javon A. Lengacher to Annamary and Mervin L. Lengacher.

• Lawayne D. Miller to Esther M. and David J. Miller.

Harlan

• Joseph E. Morris to Rita I. and David Morris.

• Reeve R. Bains to Keely J. and David T. Bains.

Huntertown

• Colyn D. Labarbera to Ellen M. Cox and Joseph T. Labarbera.

• Kinley R. Wood to Heather N. and Joshua A. Wood.

• Marguerite C. MacMichael to Emily R. and Brain W. MacMichael.

• Teagan N. Esselburn to Jessica M. and Kyle D. Esselburn.

• Zia L. Benbow and Zoe A. Benbow to Teanna E. Benbow.

Huntington

• Brandon R. Foust to Rennee L. Christopher and Dakota G. Foust.

• Corbin J. Gressley to Megan S. Dillman and Terry J. Gressley.

• Jerry A. Phenix-Freewalt to Meagan A. and Robert C. Phenix-Freewalt.

• Joyce T. Feece to Danielle N. Cook and William W. Feece.

• Nolan M. Jennings to Jamie S. and Curt M. Jennings.

Kendallville

• Chase D. Campbell to Sheila R. and Tyler D. Campbell.

• Everland M. Brown to Callie A. Horn and Casey M. Brown.

• Miles E. Fennell ato Megan N. and David M. Fennell.

Leo

• Cohen J. Bender to Aimee J. and Jason L. Bender.

Ligonier

• Kaizer B. Short to Nichole A. Short.

Monroeville

• Kinsley N. Scherer Brittany N. Scherer Logan L. Scherer.

• Sloan E. Mattingly to Therese A. and Jason J. Mattingly.

New Haven

• Eloise M. Kinney to Tiffany R. and John R. Kinney.

• Emma L. Osterman to Megan L. Fortney and Timothy J. Osterman.

• Grace L. Sicks to Angela I. and David A. Sicks.

• Gunner G. Stone to Kelsey K. and Justin G. Stone.

• Janetta R. Graber to Priscilla M. and Enos Graber.

• Nylah A. Schneider to Makenzie N. Schneider.

• Otto L. Harpe to Elizabeth A. and Brent J. Harpe.

• Wrenly R. Labie to Savannah R. and Zachary J. Labie.

North Manchester

• Quincy D. Dixon to Allison I. Goetcheus and Michael G. Dixon Jr.

Roanoke

• Beauregard G. Harris to Emily L. and Eric L. Harris.

• Charlotte C. Blackburn to Natalie R. and Matthew J. Blackburn.

• Olivia R. Hicks to Allison S. Hicks.

• Wyatt W. Heintzelman to Katelyn M. Ramer and Nicholas J. Heintzelman.

Spencerville

• Christina K. Thompson to Colleen E. and William J. Thompson Jr.

• Norman J. Lengacher to Rebecca K. and Amos J. Lengacher.

Wabash

• Liam M. Biggs to Bethany M. and Michael B. Biggs.

• Parker J. Boyd to Ingrid M. Penrod and Dustin A. Boyd.

Warren

• Cash R. Wright to Caitlin M. and Michael S. Wright.

Warsaw

• Ava E. Pontius to Meagan N. and Matthew L. Pontius.

• Canaan R. Howe to Tiffany and Evan M. Howe.

• Charli M. Harman to Jordyn F. and Christopher M. Harman.

• Sullivan J. Corbin to Stacey K. and Brent M. Corbin.

Wolcottville

• Aeris E. Taylor to Calla J. and Sean E. Taylor.

Woodburn

• Alexander J. Eisom to Jessica M. Parker and Joe A. Eisom Jr.

Comments

News-Sentinel.com reserves the right to remove any content appearing on its website. Our policy will be to remove postings that constitute profanity, obscenity, libel, spam, invasion of privacy, impersonation of another, or attacks on racial, ethnic or other groups. For more information, see our user rules page.
comments powered by Disqus